TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Everest Group (EGN) Income Statement

Everest Group Income Statement

Last quarter (Q3 2026), Everest Group's total revenue was $3.71B, a decrease of 12.72% from the same quarter last year. In Q3, Everest Group's net income was $233.00M. See Everest Group’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 17.32B$ 17.08B$ 14.46B$ 11.98B$ 11.33B
$ 3.55B$ 2.47B$ 3.08B$ 1.36B$ 1.73B
$ 1.60B$ 976.00M$ 931.00M$ 769.00M$ 184.00M
Depreciation and Amortization$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00
$ 2.07B$ 1.64B$ 2.29B$ 689.00M$ 1.62B
$ 1.95B$ 1.50B$ 2.15B$ 588.00M$ 1.54B
$ -25.00M$ -2.00M$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 2.00M
$ 1.93B$ 1.49B$ 2.15B$ 588.00M$ 1.55B
$ 1.59B$ 1.37B$ 2.52B$ 597.00M$ 1.38B
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 37.86$ 31.78$ 60.19$ 15.19$ 34.66
Diluted EPS$ 37.86$ 31.78$ 60.24$ 15.19$ 34.62
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding41.41M42.70M41.30M39.00M39.26M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)41.41M42.70M41.30M39.00M39.30M

Currency in USD

Everest Group Earnings and Revenue History

08B16B24B0 %8 %16 %24 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin