tiprankstipranks
AmRest Holdings SE (MX:EATN)
:EATN
Mexico Market

AmRest Holdings SE (EATN) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 11, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
Last Year’s EPS
1.36
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 1 Analysts Ratings

AmRest Holdings SE (MX:EATN) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

MX:EATN Q1 2026 Earnings Report

MX:EATN Upcoming Earnings
AmRest Holdings SE's next earnings date is estimated for November 11, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

MX:EATN Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 11, 2026
2026 (Q3)
- / -
1.364
Aug 27, 2026
2026 (Q2)
- / -
0.682
May 07, 2026
2026 (Q1)
- / -1.55
-0.864-78.95% (-0.68)
2025 (Q4)
- / 0.28
0.868-68.06% (-0.59)
2025 (Q3)
- / 1.36
2.359-42.20% (-1.00)
2025 (Q2)
- / 0.68
-2.218130.74% (+2.90)
2025 (Q1)
- / -0.86
-0.255-239.29% (-0.61)
2024 (Q4)
- / 0.87
-0.536261.86% (+1.40)
2024 (Q3)
- / 2.36
2.537-6.99% (-0.18)
2024 (Q2)
- / -2.22
1.732-228.08% (-3.95)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

MX:EATN Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 27, 2026
$48.54$48.540.00%
May 07, 2026
$55.52$55.520.00%
Feb 26, 2026
$90.36$90.360.00%
Nov 13, 2025
$90.36$90.360.00%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does AmRest Holdings SE (MX:EATN) report earnings?
AmRest Holdings SE (MX:EATN) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 11, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is AmRest Holdings SE (MX:EATN) earnings time?
    AmRest Holdings SE (MX:EATN) earnings time is at Nov 11, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of AmRest Holdings SE stock?
          The P/E ratio of AmRest Holdings SE is N/A.
            What is MX:EATN EPS forecast?
            Currently, no data Available