Ceva (CEVA) Ownership - Who Owns Ceva?
Ceva (CEVA) Ownership Overview
- 4.15% Insiders
- 20.15% Mutual Funds
- 1.25% Other Institutional Investors
- 37.77% ETFs
- 36.67% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Ceva (MX:CEVA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 59.18% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.15% is owned by Insiders, and 36.67% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Ceva (MX:CEVA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 59.18% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.15% is owned by Insiders, and 36.67% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 22, 2026 | Jaclyn Liu | $25,087 | |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Yaniv Arieli | $48,350 | |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Amir Panush | $100,470 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xtrackers | 4,829,611 | Institution | 17.15% | 172,702,060 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2,417,205 | Institution | 8.59% | 86,436,834 |
| Vanguard | 2,035,030 | Institution | 7.23% | 72,770,638 |
| Ishares | 1,324,292 | Institution | 4.70% | 47,355,358 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 1,169,036 | Institution | 4.15% | 41,803,558 |
| Spdr | 1,080,507 | Institution | 3.84% | 38,637,850 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 679,137 | Institution | 2.41% | 24,285,260 |
| Neuberger Berman Equity Funds | 487,913 | Institution | 1.73% | 17,447,281 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Stock Fund, Inc. | 460,695 | Institution | 1.64% | 16,473,993 |
| Dfa | 366,466 | Institution | 1.30% | 13,104,458 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 1,169,036 | Institution | 4.15% | 41,803,558 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 679,137 | Institution | 2.41% | 24,285,260 |
| Neuberger Berman Equity Funds | 487,913 | Institution | 1.73% | 17,447,281 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Stock Fund, Inc. | 460,695 | Institution | 1.64% | 16,473,993 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 335,029 | Institution | 1.19% | 11,980,302 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 296,858 | Institution | 1.05% | 10,615,345 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 277,070 | Institution | 0.98% | 9,907,746 |
| Meridian Fund Inc | 229,000 | Institution | 0.81% | 8,188,811 |
| T. Rowe Price Equity Funds, Inc. | 227,415 | Institution | 0.81% | 8,132,133 |
| Needham Funds Inc | 210,000 | Institution | 0.75% | 7,509,390 |
FAQ
Who Owns Ceva (MX:CEVA)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 59.18% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 4.15% is held by insiders, and 36.67% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Ceva (MX:CEVA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 59.18% of Ceva (MX:CEVA) stock is held by institutional investors: 20.15% by mutual funds, 37.77% by ETFs and 1.25% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Ceva (MX:CEVA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 36.67% of Ceva (MX:CEVA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Ceva (MX:CEVA)?
Xtrackers owns the most shares of Ceva (MX:CEVA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
