Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (BVNN) Ownership - Who Owns Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA?
Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (BVNN) Ownership Overview
- 5.10% Mutual Funds
- 3.12% Other Institutional Investors
- 18.60% ETFs
- 73.18% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 26.82% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 73.18% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 26.82% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 73.18% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaneck | 13,835,494 | Institution | 5.45% | 404,923,403 |
| Global X | 12,410,264 | Institution | 4.89% | 363,211,196 |
| Meg Reynolds | 11,389,437 | Institution | 4.49% | 333,334,653 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 10,341,431 | Institution | 4.08% | 302,662,661 |
| Ishares | 9,266,456 | Institution | 3.65% | 271,201,368 |
| Delaware Group Global & International Funds | 7,038,684 | Institution | 2.77% | 206,001,165 |
| Amplify | 3,696,001 | Institution | 1.46% | 108,170,861 |
| Ubs | 3,082,212 | Institution | 1.21% | 90,207,099 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 2,057,860 | Institution | 0.81% | 60,227,389 |
| Avantis | 1,235,083 | Institution | 0.49% | 36,147,174 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Group Global & International Funds | 7,038,684 | Institution | 2.77% | 206,001,165 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 2,057,860 | Institution | 0.81% | 60,227,389 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 783,360 | Institution | 0.31% | 22,926,597 |
| Prudential World Fund, Inc. | 606,868 | Institution | 0.24% | 17,761,206 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 304,544 | Institution | 0.12% | 8,913,089 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 269,358 | Institution | 0.11% | 7,883,301 |
| American Century World Mutual Funds, Inc. | 257,930 | Institution | 0.10% | 7,548,837 |
| American Century Quantitative Equity Funds, Inc. | 224,400 | Institution | 0.09% | 6,567,515 |
| Northern Funds | 152,912 | Institution | 0.06% | 4,475,276 |
| Deutsche Dws International Fund, Inc. | 145,337 | Institution | 0.06% | 4,253,578 |
FAQ
What percentage of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 26.82% of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.10% by mutual funds, 18.60% by ETFs and 3.12% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 73.18% of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN)?
VanEck owns the most shares of Compania de Minas Buenaventura SAA (MX:BVNN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
