TipRanks
Bunge Global (MX:BGN)
:BGN
Mexico Market

Bunge Global (BGN) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 22, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
42.55
Last Year’s EPS
39.09
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 5 Analysts Ratings

Bunge Global (MX:BGN) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

MX:BGN Q2 2026 Earnings Report

MX:BGN Upcoming Earnings
Bunge Global's next earnings date is estimated for October 22, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

MX:BGN Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 22, 2026
2026 (Q3)
42.55 / -
39.088
2026 (Q2)
33.85 / 34.44
22.55752.67% (+11.88)
2026 (Q1)
15.20 / 31.51
31.1671.10% (+0.34)
2025 (Q4)
31.24 / 34.27
36.677-6.57% (-2.41)
2025 (Q3)
33.35 / 39.09
39.432-0.87% (-0.34)
2025 (Q2)
18.72 / 22.56
29.79-24.28% (-7.23)
2025 (Q1)
22.06 / 31.17
52.347-40.46% (-21.18)
2024 (Q4)
38.62 / 36.68
63.712-42.43% (-27.03)
2024 (Q3)
36.90 / 39.43
51.486-23.41% (-12.05)
2024 (Q2)
31.46 / 29.79
64.056-53.49% (-34.27)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

MX:BGN Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 29, 2026
$1936.92$1936.920.00%
Apr 29, 2026
$2345.04$2345.040.00%
Feb 04, 2026
$1892.49$2012.25+6.33%
Nov 05, 2025
$1677.70$1677.700.00%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Bunge Global (MX:BGN) report earnings?
Bunge Global (MX:BGN) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 22, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Bunge Global (MX:BGN) earnings time?
    Bunge Global (MX:BGN) earnings time is at Oct 22, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Bunge Global stock?
          The P/E ratio of Bunge Global is N/A.
            What is MX:BGN EPS forecast?
            MX:BGN EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 42.55.