Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (BATRK) Ownership - Who Owns Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C?
Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (BATRK) Ownership Overview
- 17.49% Mutual Funds
- 2.45% Other Institutional Investors
- 13.14% ETFs
- 66.92% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 33.08% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 66.92% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 33.08% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 66.92% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Dendur Capital Lp | Mex$287,053,330 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,752,705 | Institution | 5.21% | 143,771,029 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,052,965 | Institution | 3.88% | 107,224,309 |
| Ishares | 1,893,534 | Institution | 3.58% | 98,897,387 |
| Janus Investment Fund | 688,527 | Institution | 1.30% | 35,961,077 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 674,016 | Institution | 1.27% | 35,203,182 |
| Longleaf Partners Funds Trust | 604,065 | Institution | 1.14% | 31,549,711 |
| T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc. | 603,200 | Institution | 1.14% | 31,504,533 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Stock Fund, Inc. | 545,913 | Institution | 1.03% | 28,512,490 |
| Dfa | 493,270 | Institution | 0.93% | 25,762,999 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 449,834 | Institution | 0.85% | 23,494,380 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,052,965 | Institution | 3.88% | 107,224,309 |
| Janus Investment Fund | 688,527 | Institution | 1.30% | 35,961,077 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 674,016 | Institution | 1.27% | 35,203,182 |
| Longleaf Partners Funds Trust | 604,065 | Institution | 1.14% | 31,549,711 |
| T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc. | 603,200 | Institution | 1.14% | 31,504,533 |
| T. Rowe Price Small-cap Stock Fund, Inc. | 545,913 | Institution | 1.03% | 28,512,490 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 449,834 | Institution | 0.85% | 23,494,380 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 410,777 | Institution | 0.78% | 21,454,472 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 342,746 | Institution | 0.65% | 17,901,281 |
| Gabelli Asset Fund | 299,638 | Institution | 0.57% | 15,649,793 |
FAQ
What percentage of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 33.08% of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK) stock is held by institutional investors: 17.49% by mutual funds, 13.14% by ETFs and 2.45% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 66.92% of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc Class C (MX:BATRK).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
