Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) Ownership - Who Owns Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp.?
Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) Ownership Overview
- 59.95% Insiders
- 0.08% Mutual Funds
- 0.23% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.21% ETFs
- 39.52% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 59.95% is owned by Insiders, and 39.52% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 59.95% is owned by Insiders, and 39.52% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 04, 2026 | Suying Liu | $250,000 | |
| May 04, 2026 | Mountain Crest Holdings 6 Llc | $250,000 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $5,654,400 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Crest Holdings 6 Llc | 2,596,429 | Insider | 29.98% | 26,146,040 |
| Suying Liu | 2,596,429 | Insider | 29.98% | 26,146,040 |
| Scott Kapnick | 570,000 | Institution | 6.58% | 5,739,900 |
| Rivernorth | 9,243 | Institution | 0.11% | 93,077 |
| Accelerate | 9,000 | Institution | 0.10% | 90,630 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 5,058 | Institution | 0.06% | 50,934 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 2,064 | Institution | 0.02% | 20,784 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 5,058 | Institution | 0.06% | 50,934 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 2,064 | Institution | 0.02% | 20,784 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RiverNorth, RNMN ETF | 9,243 | Institution | 0.11% | 93,169 |
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 9,000 | Institution | 0.10% | 128,542 |
FAQ
Who Owns Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.52% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 59.95% is held by insiders, and 39.52% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.52% of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.08% by mutual funds, 0.21% by ETFs and 0.23% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 39.52% of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH)?
Mountain Crest Holdings 6 LLC owns the most shares of Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. (MCAH).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
