TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Kenvue, Inc. (KVUE) Net Sales by Segment

Net Sales by Segment

Breaks down revenue by business unit, highlighting which segments are driving growth or dragging performance and exposing reliance on any single area; useful for spotting concentration risk and where new product or marketing efforts are paying off.

$0.00$1.00B$2.00B$3.00B$4.00BMar 23Jun 23Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Chart Insights

Essential Health is the clearest growth driver — steadier, less volatile gains with recurring mid-year bumps that suggest durable demand. Self Care is broadly stable and range‑bound, limiting upside unless Kenvue can expand share or pricing. Skin Health & Beauty is the laggard: it suffered a notable trough then a partial rebound, signaling recovery but not yet a return to prior strength. Watch execution on product innovation and marketing to turn Skin Health into a sustainable growth contributor.

KVUE Net Sales by Segment

DateSelf CareSkin Health & BeautyEssential Health
Jun 30, 2026$1.59B$1.11B$1.25B
Mar 31, 2026$1.70B$1.06B$1.15B
Dec 31, 2025$1.59B$1.04B$1.15B
Sep 30, 2025$1.56B$1.04B$1.16B
Jun 30, 2025$1.55B$1.06B$1.23B
Mar 31, 2025$1.67B$977.00M$1.10B
Dec 31, 2024$1.57B$1.01B$1.08B
Sep 30, 2024$1.63B$1.07B$1.20B
Jun 30, 2024$1.64B$1.10B$1.26B
Mar 31, 2024$1.70B$1.05B$1.14B
Dec 31, 2023$1.54B$1.00B$1.13B
Sep 30, 2023$1.61B$1.12B$1.18B
Jun 30, 2023$1.66B$1.15B$1.20B
Mar 31, 2023$1.64B$1.11B$1.10B