DB HiTek Co. LTD (000990) pays a dividend. This page shows 000990’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Last Ex-Dividend Date
Mar 09, 2026Payment date
Apr 23, 2026
Apr 23, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$810Annually
Dividend Yield
0.58%Sector: General
Sector Average: 0.929%
Sector Average: 0.929%
Payout Ratio
9.81%Dividend Growth
7 months Since 2026
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
000990 Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 09, 2026 | Mar 10, 2026 | Apr 23, 2026 | Annually | ― | ₩810.00 |
Mar 05, 2025 | Mar 06, 2025 | Apr 18, 2025 | Not Available | ― | ₩1230.00 |
Dec 27, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Apr 26, 2024 | Annually | ― | ₩580.00 |
Dec 28, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Apr 28, 2023 | Annually | ― | ₩1300.00 |
Dec 29, 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Apr 27, 2022 | Annually | ― | ₩450.00 |
Dec 29, 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Apr 27, 2021 | Annually | ― | ₩350.00 |
Dec 27, 2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | Apr 24, 2020 | Annually | ― | ₩350.00 |
Dec 27, 2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | Apr 24, 2019 | Annually | ― | ₩250.00 |
Dec 27, 2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | Apr 23, 2018 | Annually | ― | ₩250.00 |
FAQ
Does DB HiTek Co. LTD pay dividends?
Yes, KR:000990 has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is DB HiTek Co. LTD's dividend?
KR:000990 pays a dividend of $810 per share. KR:000990's annual dividend yield is 0.58%.
When is DB HiTek Co. LTD ex-dividend date?
DB HiTek Co. LTD's previous ex-dividend date was on Mar 09, 2026. DB HiTek Co. LTD shareholders who own KR:000990 stock before this date received DB HiTek Co. LTD's last dividend payment of $810 per share on Apr 23, 2026. KR:000990's next ex-dividend date has not been announced yet.
When is DB HiTek Co. LTD dividend payment date?
DB HiTek Co. LTD's next quarterly payment date is on Apr 23, 2026, when DB HiTek Co. LTD shareholders who owned KR:000990 shares before Mar 09, 2026 received a dividend payment of $810 per share. Add KR:000990 to your watchlist to be reminded of KR:000990's next dividend payment.
Does DB HiTek Co. LTD have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, KR:000990's past year earnings per share was $2456.54, and their annual dividend per share is $810.00. KR:000990's dividend payout ratio is 9.81% ($810.00/$2456.54) which is sustainable.