ITV plc (ITVPF) Q2 2022 Earnings Report
ITVPF Q2 2022 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- $0.08
- Consensus EPS
- $0.05
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +$0.03
- One Year Ago EPS
- $0.08
ITVPF Q2 2022 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- $2.25B
- Expected Revenue
- $826.00M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +$1.43B
- YoY Revenue Growth
- +8.46%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q2 2022
- Date
- 07/28/2022
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Thursday, July 28, 2022
ITVPF Upcoming Earnings
ITV plc's next earnings date is estimated for March 4, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q2 2022 Earnings Call Audio
No earnings call audio is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2022 Earnings Slide Deck
No slide deck is available for this earnings event.
Q2 2022 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
ITVPF Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 04, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.08- | 0.09 | ― | ― |
| Jul 31, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.030.03 | 0.02 | 22.22% (+0.01) | |
| Mar 05, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.090.09 | 0.08 | 6.45% (+0.01) | |
| Jul 24, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.020.02 | 0.04 | -45.45% (-0.02) | |
| Mar 06, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | ―0.08 | 0.07 | 14.81% (+0.01) | |
| Jul 25, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.030.04 | 0.03 | 43.48% (+0.01) | |
| Mar 07, 2024 | 2023 (Q4) | 0.080.07 | 0.1 | -23.94% (-0.02) | |
| Jul 27, 2023 | 2023 (Q2) | 0.030.03 | 0.08 | -61.67% (-0.05) | |
| Mar 02, 2023 | 2022 (Q4) | 0.090.10 | 0.13 | -26.04% (-0.03) | |
| Jul 28, 2022 | 2022 (Q2) | 0.050.08 | 0.08 | 1.69% (+0.00) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed