Fiera Milano Spa (FM) Ownership - Who Owns Fiera Milano Spa?
Fiera Milano Spa (FM) Ownership Overview
- 0.22% Mutual Funds
- 0.62% ETFs
- 99.16% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.84% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.84% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2026 | Francesco Conci | €61,123 | |
| May 28, 2026 | Massimo De Tullio | €13,094 | |
| May 27, 2026 | Massimo De Tullio | €21,588 | |
| May 27, 2026 | Francesco Conci | €100,737 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisdomtree | 187,316 | Institution | 0.26% | 1,516,698 |
| Dimensional | 129,751 | Institution | 0.18% | 1,050,594 |
| Amundi | 70,968 | Institution | 0.10% | 574,628 |
| Avantis | 58,610 | Institution | 0.08% | 474,565 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 53,968 | Institution | 0.08% | 436,979 |
| Sei Institutional International Trust | 38,567 | Institution | 0.05% | 312,277 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 36,232 | Institution | 0.05% | 293,371 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 14,614 | Institution | 0.02% | 118,330 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 10,022 | Institution | 0.01% | 81,148 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 2,481 | Institution | <0.01% | 20,089 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 53,968 | Institution | 0.08% | 436,979 |
| Sei Institutional International Trust | 38,567 | Institution | 0.05% | 312,277 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 36,232 | Institution | 0.05% | 293,371 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 14,614 | Institution | 0.02% | 118,330 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 10,022 | Institution | 0.01% | 81,148 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 2,481 | Institution | <0.01% | 20,089 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree, DLS ETF | 79,223 | Institution | 0.11% | 642,232 |
| Amundi, GB:0XCK ETF | 70,968 | Institution | 0.10% | 509,550 |
| Dimensional, DFIC ETF | 45,557 | Institution | 0.06% | 358,528 |
| Dimensional, DFIS ETF | 44,859 | Institution | 0.06% | 353,035 |
| Dimensional, DFAI ETF | 42,600 | Institution | 0.06% | 335,257 |
| Avantis, AVDV ETF | 39,663 | Institution | 0.06% | 311,870 |
| WisdomTree, DFE ETF | 32,175 | Institution | 0.04% | 260,831 |
| WisdomTree, DDLS ETF | 31,126 | Institution | 0.04% | 252,327 |
| WisdomTree, GB:DFE ETF | 22,396 | Institution | 0.03% | 159,460 |
| WisdomTree, GB:DFEA ETF | 22,396 | Institution | 0.03% | 159,460 |
FAQ
What percentage of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.84% of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.22% by mutual funds and 0.62% by ETFs.
What percentage of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 99.16% of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM)?
WisdomTree owns the most shares of Fiera Milano Spa (IT:FM).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
