ORANGE SA (1ORA) Ownership - Who Owns ORANGE SA?
ORANGE SA (1ORA) Ownership Overview
- 14.33% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 15.51% ETFs
- 70.16% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 29.84% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 70.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 29.84% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 70.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 116,573,806 | Institution | 4.38% | 1,887,563,067 |
| Thornburg Investment Trust | 83,204,560 | Institution | 3.13% | 1,347,248,236 |
| Vanguard | 77,899,958 | Institution | 2.93% | 1,261,356,120 |
| Bnp Paribas | 56,747,831 | Institution | 2.13% | 918,860,880 |
| Amundi | 43,679,225 | Institution | 1.64% | 707,254,011 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 30,720,406 | Institution | 1.15% | 497,424,814 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 26,746,202 | Institution | 1.01% | 433,074,503 |
| Eupac Fund | 25,310,215 | Institution | 0.95% | 409,823,001 |
| Ubs | 23,504,686 | Institution | 0.88% | 380,587,876 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 22,005,924 | Institution | 0.83% | 356,319,921 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg Investment Trust | 83,204,560 | Institution | 3.13% | 1,347,248,236 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 30,720,406 | Institution | 1.15% | 497,424,814 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 26,746,202 | Institution | 1.01% | 433,074,503 |
| Eupac Fund | 25,310,215 | Institution | 0.95% | 409,823,001 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 22,005,924 | Institution | 0.83% | 356,319,921 |
| Capital World Growth & Income Fund | 21,885,559 | Institution | 0.82% | 354,370,971 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 20,419,218 | Institution | 0.77% | 330,627,978 |
| Six Circles Trust | 17,101,385 | Institution | 0.64% | 276,905,626 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 15,944,605 | Institution | 0.60% | 258,175,044 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 15,743,618 | Institution | 0.59% | 254,920,663 |
FAQ
What percentage of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 29.84% of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA) stock is held by institutional investors: 14.33% by mutual funds, 15.51% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 70.16% of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA)?
iShares owns the most shares of ORANGE SA (IT:1ORA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.