LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (1MC) Ownership - Who Owns LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton?
LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (1MC) Ownership Overview
- 5.73% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 8.68% ETFs
- 85.59% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 85.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 85.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 12,811,614 | Institution | 2.59% | 5,528,006,455 |
| Vanguard | 8,771,993 | Institution | 1.77% | 3,784,974,628 |
| Amundi | 7,861,548 | Institution | 1.59% | 3,392,132,177 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 3,634,395 | Institution | 0.73% | 1,568,183,292 |
| Ubs | 3,596,044 | Institution | 0.73% | 1,551,635,449 |
| Xtrackers | 3,094,940 | Institution | 0.63% | 1,335,417,091 |
| First Eagle Funds | 2,570,600 | Institution | 0.52% | 1,109,172,770 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,413,686 | Institution | 0.49% | 1,041,466,890 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,387,948 | Institution | 0.28% | 598,877,355 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 1,061,858 | Institution | 0.21% | 458,174,737 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 3,634,395 | Institution | 0.73% | 1,568,183,292 |
| First Eagle Funds | 2,570,600 | Institution | 0.52% | 1,109,172,770 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,413,686 | Institution | 0.49% | 1,041,466,890 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,387,948 | Institution | 0.28% | 598,877,355 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 1,061,858 | Institution | 0.21% | 458,174,737 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,045,463 | Institution | 0.21% | 451,100,557 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,006,278 | Institution | 0.20% | 434,192,857 |
| Europacific Growth Fund | 996,909 | Institution | 0.20% | 430,150,283 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 823,551 | Institution | 0.17% | 355,349,080 |
| Mfs Series Trust X | 688,841 | Institution | 0.14% | 297,223,870 |
FAQ
What percentage of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 14.41% of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.73% by mutual funds, 8.68% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 85.59% of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC)?
iShares owns the most shares of LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton (IT:1MC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
