TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Creative Eye Limited (CREATIVEYE) AI Stock Analysis

Top Page

IN:CREATIVEYE

Creative Eye Limited

(NSE:CREATIVEYE)

Select Model
Rating:43Neutral
Price Target:INR 6.00â–¼(-6.40% Downside)
Action:reiterated
Date:10/26/26

The overall score is severely depressed by the company's dire financial performance, marked by collapsing revenues, deep losses, and consistent cash burn. While technicals show some minor short-term price stability, this is overshadowed by fundamental risks. The negative P/E ratio further confirms a lack of earnings power, making the stock highly speculative.

Positive Factors
Moderate LeverageModerate leverage gives Creative Eye some balance-sheet flexibility relative to a heavily debt-funded business. This can reduce pressure from financing obligations and preserve room for operational recovery, although the benefit is limited because losses and declining equity continue to weaken financial resilience.
Negative Factors
Severe Revenue ContractionThe sharp 2026 revenue contraction signals a major loss of business scale and makes the company’s operating base less dependable. Lower activity can spread fixed costs across fewer projects, weaken bargaining power, and reduce the likelihood that prior periods of gross-margin strength will support earnings over the next several quarters.

Creative Eye Limited (CREATIVEYE) vs. iShares MSCI India ETF (INDA)

-30%-25%-20%-15%-10%-5%0%5%10%IN:CREATIVEYE-14.65%INDA-12.02%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
INR 126.77M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
3,247
Price to Earnings (P/E)
-2.8
Beta (1Y)
1.03
Revenue Growth
-70.50%
EPS Growth
-456.04%
Country
India
Employees
6
Sector
General
Sector Strength
55
Industry
Entertainment

Creative Eye Limited Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Creative Eye Limited, founded in 1986 and based in Mumbai, India, operates in the Indian entertainment industry. The company's core business involves the creation and distribution of various television content, encompassing both TV serials and featur...

Creative Eye Limited Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Financial health is critically weak. Revenue collapsed 83% to ₹4.2M with a deeply negative gross margin (-431%). Persistent net losses, six years of negative operating cash flow, and a 38% decline in equity signal fundamental instability and high risk.

Income Statement

15Very Negative

Balance Sheet

30Negative

Cash Flow

10Very Negative
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Income Statement
Total Revenue7.22M4.22M26.08M4.72M19.62M30.79M
Gross Profit-3.98M4.22M26.08M4.42M17.96M14.10M
EBITDA-686.00K-17.60M2.50M-16.59M4.11M-1.80M
Net Income-2.40M-51.79M-7.18M-25.90M-3.72M-9.42M
Balance Sheet
Total Assets0226.63M275.11M292.30M300.47M321.22M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments81.08M81.08M91.47M95.26M106.77M118.89M
Total Debt066.84M57.49M63.77M55.99M63.89M
Total Liabilities-147.36M79.27M75.24M85.81M73.54M90.94M
Stockholders Equity147.36M147.36M199.87M206.49M226.93M230.28M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow00-11.21M-18.06M-4.55M-21.47M
Operating Cash Flow0-19.88M-11.21M-18.06M-4.55M-21.47M
Investing Cash Flow0134.00K22.36M7.05M7.07M10.06M
Financing Cash Flow09.36M-14.95M-502.20K-14.64M6.61M

Creative Eye Limited Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentPositive
Last Price6.41

Price Trends

50DMA6.07Positive
100DMA6.16Positive
200DMA6.50Negative

Market Momentum

MACD0.07Negative
RSI56.17Neutral
STOCH49.16Neutral

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For IN:CREATIVEYE, the sentiment is Positive. The current price of 6.41 is above the 20-day moving average (MA) of 6.09, above the 50-day MA of 6.07, and below the 200-day MA of 6.50, indicating a neutral trend. The MACD of 0.07 indicates Negative momentum. The RSI at 56.17 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 49.16 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Positive sentiment for IN:CREATIVEYE.

Creative Eye Limited Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (55)

Financial Indicators

IN:CREATIVEYE against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
IN:CINEVISTAIN:CINEVISTA74OutperformINR 760.46M12.66――41.25%―
Sector *55Neutral$6.65B3.83-15.92%6.20%10.91%7.18%
IN:SILLYMONKSIN:SILLYMONKS51NeutralINR 247.66M-8.46――-12.06%-1056.12%
IN:EROSMEDIAIN:EROSMEDIA45NeutralINR 756.76M-0.63――-31.13%-126.35%
IN:CREATIVEYEIN:CREATIVEYE43NeutralINR 128.57M-2.77――-70.50%-456.04%
IN:SHEMAROOIN:SHEMAROO41NeutralINR 3.04B-1.52――-14.17%-55.75%
IN:RADAANIN:RADAAN39UnderperformINR 147.86M-3.89――-20.82%-119.89%

* General Sector Average

Performance Comparison

-20%0%20%IN:CREATIVEYEIN:CINEVISTAIN:EROSMEDIAIN:RADAANIN:SHEMAROOIN:SILLYMONKSDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
IN:CREATIVEYE and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
IN:CREATIVEYECreative Eye Limited6.41-1.08-14.42%
IN:CINEVISTACinevista Ltd.13.24-5.54-29.50%
IN:EROSMEDIAEros International Media Limited7.890.000.00%
IN:RADAANRadaan Mediaworks (I) Ltd.2.73-0.74-21.33%
IN:SHEMAROOShemaroo Entertainment Ltd.105.90-7.80-6.86%
IN:SILLYMONKSSilly Monks Entertainment Ltd.17.90-1.86-9.41%

Creative Eye Limited Corporate Events

Creative Eye files EGM voting results and scrutinizer report with exchanges

Aug 27, 2026

Creative Eye Limited has disclosed to the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange the voting results and scrutinizer’s report for its Extraordinary General Meeting held on August 25, 2026 via video conferencing. The meeting employed r...

Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 26, 2026