Want to see IL:ELLO full AI Analyst Report?
ETFs with Ellomay (ELLO) Exposure
The following ETFs maintain exposure to Ellomay (IL:ELLO). ETF holdings data are updated periodically, based on the latest holdings the ETFs report, and are subject to change. To see a complete breakdown of any of the ETFs included in the table below, including asset class, AUM, and country allocations, click on the ticker symbol.
11 ETFs Hold Ellomay (ELLO)
| Symbol | ETF Name | AUM | Expense Ratio | % Weight in ETF | Market Value | % Weight in ELLO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTF.F71 | MTF Sal (4A) Index Renewable Energy Israel Units | $59.00M | 0.50% | 1.65% | $8.24M | 0.99% |
| KSM.F75 | Ksm.Ta-Blue Il | $40.09M | 0.40% | 0.98% | $412.05K | 0.05% |
| HRL.F14 | HAREL INDEX FUNDS LTD Units | $129.05M | 0.80% | 0.87% | $878.77K | 0.10% |
| TCH.F21 | Tc.Tasme60 | $156.77M | 1.00% | 0.78% | $1.37M | 0.16% |
| KSM.F55 | Ksm.Ta-Sme60 Il | $167.47M | 0.98% | 0.78% | $1.37M | 0.16% |
| MTF.F18 | Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd Units | $61.08M | 0.50% | 0.17% | $124.94K | 0.01% |
| HRL.F220 | Hrl.Ta-Tech Il | $158.67M | 0.45% | 0.08% | $205.09K | 0.02% |
| MTF.F74 | MTF Sal (4A) TA-Technology Units | $101.94M | 0.40% | 0.08% | $115.77K | 0.01% |
| CCSO | Carbon Collective Climate Solutions U.S. Equity ETF | $45.24M | 0.35% | 0.03% | $13.19K | <0.01% |
| DFSI | Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF | $1.18B | 0.24% | <0.01% | $10.65K | <0.01% |
| DFIC | Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF | $15.36B | 0.22% | <0.01% | $26.94K | <0.01% |
| Symbol | % Weight in ETF | ETF Name | AUM | Expense Ratio | Market Value | % Weight in ELLO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTF.F71 | 1.65% | MTF Sal (4A) Index Renewable Energy Israel Units | $59.00M | 0.50% | $8.24M | 0.99% |
| KSM.F75 | 0.98% | Ksm.Ta-Blue Il | $40.09M | 0.40% | $412.05K | 0.05% |
| HRL.F14 | 0.87% | HAREL INDEX FUNDS LTD Units | $129.05M | 0.80% | $878.77K | 0.10% |
| TCH.F21 | 0.78% | Tc.Tasme60 | $156.77M | 1.00% | $1.37M | 0.16% |
| KSM.F55 | 0.78% | Ksm.Ta-Sme60 Il | $167.47M | 0.98% | $1.37M | 0.16% |
| MTF.F18 | 0.17% | Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd Units | $61.08M | 0.50% | $124.94K | 0.01% |
| HRL.F220 | 0.08% | Hrl.Ta-Tech Il | $158.67M | 0.45% | $205.09K | 0.02% |
| MTF.F74 | 0.08% | MTF Sal (4A) TA-Technology Units | $101.94M | 0.40% | $115.77K | 0.01% |
| CCSO | 0.03% | Carbon Collective Climate Solutions U.S. Equity ETF | $45.24M | 0.35% | $13.19K | <0.01% |
| DFSI | <0.01% | Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF | $1.18B | 0.24% | $10.65K | <0.01% |
| DFIC | <0.01% | Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF | $15.36B | 0.22% | $26.94K | <0.01% |

Popular ETF Comparisons
ELLO ETF Exposure FAQ
What ETFs hold Ellomay stock?
Ellomay (IL:ELLO) is currently held by 11 ETFs in TipRanks’ ETF exposure database. The ETF(s) with exposure to IL:ELLO include MTF (IL:MTF.F71), Tachlit (IL:TCH.F21) and KSM (IL:KSM.F55).
Which ETF has the largest exposure to IL:ELLO?
The ETF with the largest exposure to IL:ELLO is MTF (IL:MTF.F71), with approximately ILA 8.24M in market value exposure.
How much IL:ELLO stock is held by ETFs?
ETFs currently hold approximately ILA 12.75M worth of Ellomay (IL:ELLO) stock, based on TipRanks’ ETF exposure data.
How often is ETF exposure data updated?
ETF exposure data is updated periodically based on the latest available ETF holdings and reporting data. Actual ETF positions may change between reporting periods.