Banco BPM S.p.A. (0RLA) Ownership - Who Owns Banco BPM S.p.A.?
Banco BPM S.p.A. (0RLA) Ownership Overview
- 7.85% Mutual Funds
- 16.08% ETFs
- 76.07% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 23.93% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 76.07% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 23.93% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 76.07% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 28, 2026 | Edoardo Maria Ginevra | €157,565 | |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Gianpietro Val | €16,339 | |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Luca Manzoni | €65,594 | |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Andrea Francesco Antonio Alessandri | €25,941 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 71,671,553 | Institution | 4.73% | 1,096,216,403 |
| Ubs | 63,594,989 | Institution | 4.20% | 972,685,357 |
| Vanguard | 38,747,958 | Institution | 2.56% | 592,650,018 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 21,722,302 | Institution | 1.43% | 332,242,609 |
| Capital Income Builder | 19,928,929 | Institution | 1.32% | 304,812,969 |
| Amundi | 14,700,415 | Institution | 0.97% | 224,842,847 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 14,377,977 | Institution | 0.95% | 219,911,158 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 10,202,403 | Institution | 0.67% | 156,045,754 |
| Dimensional | 10,001,002 | Institution | 0.66% | 152,965,326 |
| Fidelity | 9,641,204 | Institution | 0.64% | 147,462,215 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 21,722,302 | Institution | 1.43% | 332,242,609 |
| Capital Income Builder | 19,928,929 | Institution | 1.32% | 304,812,969 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 14,377,977 | Institution | 0.95% | 219,911,158 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 10,202,403 | Institution | 0.67% | 156,045,754 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 8,331,783 | Institution | 0.55% | 127,434,621 |
| Eupac Fund | 7,441,340 | Institution | 0.49% | 113,815,295 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 7,067,964 | Institution | 0.47% | 108,104,509 |
| American Funds Global Balanced Fund | 6,482,521 | Institution | 0.43% | 99,150,159 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 4,957,581 | Institution | 0.33% | 75,826,201 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 3,662,005 | Institution | 0.24% | 56,010,366 |
FAQ
What percentage of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 23.93% of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA) stock is held by institutional investors: 7.85% by mutual funds and 16.08% by ETFs.
What percentage of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 76.07% of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA)?
iShares owns the most shares of Banco BPM S.p.A. (GB:0RLA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.