Faes Farma (0K9H) Ownership - Who Owns Faes Farma?
Faes Farma (0K9H) Ownership Overview
- 1.29% Insiders
- 2.25% Mutual Funds
- 0.72% ETFs
- 95.74% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.96% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.29% is owned by Insiders, and 95.74% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.96% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.29% is owned by Insiders, and 95.74% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 06, 2026 | Jose Luis Diaz Capote | €2,048 | |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Eduardo Recoder De La Cuadra | €22,075 | |
| Dec 22, 2025 | Inigo Zavala Ortiz De La Torre | €265,247 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 3,410,139 | Institution | 1.08% | 18,469,313 |
| Inigo Zavala Ortiz De La Torre | 2,494,365 | Insider | 0.79% | 13,509,481 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,222,939 | Institution | 0.70% | 12,039,438 |
| Mariano Ucar Angulo | 1,594,117 | Insider | 0.50% | 8,633,738 |
| Dimensional | 1,102,397 | Institution | 0.35% | 5,970,582 |
| Wisdomtree | 930,634 | Institution | 0.29% | 5,040,314 |
| Usaa Mutual Funds Trust | 392,909 | Institution | 0.12% | 2,127,995 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 387,833 | Institution | 0.12% | 2,100,504 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 363,621 | Institution | 0.11% | 1,969,371 |
| Schwab | 121,432 | Institution | 0.04% | 657,676 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 3,410,139 | Institution | 1.08% | 18,469,313 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,222,939 | Institution | 0.70% | 12,039,438 |
| Usaa Mutual Funds Trust | 392,909 | Institution | 0.12% | 2,127,995 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 387,833 | Institution | 0.12% | 2,100,504 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 363,621 | Institution | 0.11% | 1,969,371 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 112,111 | Institution | 0.04% | 607,193 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 88,472 | Institution | 0.03% | 479,164 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 49,670 | Institution | 0.02% | 269,013 |
| Hussman Investment Trust | 25,000 | Institution | <0.01% | 135,400 |
| Sei Institutional Managed Trust | 21,102 | Institution | <0.01% | 114,288 |
FAQ
Who Owns Faes Farma (GB:0K9H)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.96% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 1.29% is held by insiders, and 95.74% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.96% of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.25% by mutual funds and 0.72% by ETFs.
What percentage of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 95.74% of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H)?
Fidelity Puritan Trust owns the most shares of Faes Farma (GB:0K9H).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
