Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (0IN2) Ownership - Who Owns Groupe Bruxelles Lambert?
Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (0IN2) Ownership Overview
- 0.15% Insiders
- 14.43% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 8.61% ETFs
- 76.80% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 23.05% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.15% is owned by Insiders, and 76.80% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 23.05% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.15% is owned by Insiders, and 76.80% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Funds | 8,610,470 | Institution | 6.63% | 752,107,334 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 6,278,597 | Institution | 4.84% | 548,422,891 |
| Ishares | 4,312,350 | Institution | 3.32% | 376,675,148 |
| Vanguard | 2,820,160 | Institution | 2.17% | 246,335,336 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,108,427 | Institution | 0.85% | 96,818,882 |
| Ubs | 993,427 | Institution | 0.77% | 86,773,862 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 725,725 | Institution | 0.56% | 63,390,627 |
| Amundi | 606,168 | Institution | 0.47% | 52,947,562 |
| Invesco | 588,760 | Institution | 0.45% | 51,427,008 |
| Xtrackers | 580,858 | Institution | 0.45% | 50,736,785 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Funds | 8,610,470 | Institution | 6.63% | 752,107,334 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 6,278,597 | Institution | 4.84% | 548,422,891 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,108,427 | Institution | 0.85% | 96,818,882 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 725,725 | Institution | 0.56% | 63,390,627 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 435,568 | Institution | 0.34% | 38,045,994 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 312,029 | Institution | 0.24% | 27,255,109 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 267,399 | Institution | 0.21% | 23,356,768 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 247,310 | Institution | 0.19% | 21,602,034 |
| Six Circles Trust | 203,289 | Institution | 0.16% | 17,756,888 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 89,616 | Institution | 0.07% | 7,827,778 |
FAQ
Who Owns Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 23.05% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.15% is held by insiders, and 76.80% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 23.05% of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2) stock is held by institutional investors: 14.43% by mutual funds, 8.61% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 76.80% of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2)?
First Eagle Funds owns the most shares of Groupe Bruxelles Lambert (GB:0IN2).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.