Accuray (0H8I) Ownership - Who Owns Accuray?
Accuray (0H8I) Ownership Overview
- 3.68% Insiders
- 7.31% Mutual Funds
- 4.81% Other Institutional Investors
- 5.07% ETFs
- 79.13% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Accuray (GB:0H8I) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 17.19% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 3.68% is owned by Insiders, and 79.13% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Accuray (GB:0H8I) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 17.19% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 3.68% is owned by Insiders, and 79.13% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 22, 2026 | Steven F. Mayer | $30,730 | |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Steven F. Mayer | $103,416 | |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Stephen R. La Neve | $19,400 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Fisher Asset Management Llc | $9,937 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | $19,568 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,357,910 | Institution | 3.65% | 579,602 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 4,312,554 | Institution | 3.61% | 573,570 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3,266,185 | Institution | 2.73% | 434,403 |
| Neuberger Berman Equity Funds | 2,853,453 | Institution | 2.39% | 379,509 |
| Steven F. Mayer | 1,545,620 | Insider | 1.29% | 205,567 |
| Fidelity | 1,468,343 | Institution | 1.23% | 195,290 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 1,027,825 | Institution | 0.86% | 136,701 |
| Joseph Whitters | 667,656 | Insider | 0.56% | 88,798 |
| Sandeep Chalke | 419,806 | Insider | 0.35% | 55,834 |
| Ali Pervaiz | 366,259 | Insider | 0.31% | 48,712 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 4,312,554 | Institution | 3.61% | 573,570 |
| Neuberger Berman Equity Funds | 2,853,453 | Institution | 2.39% | 379,509 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 1,027,825 | Institution | 0.86% | 136,701 |
| Fidelity Commonwealth Trust Ii | 288,517 | Institution | 0.24% | 38,373 |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | 244,879 | Institution | 0.20% | 32,569 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 226,302 | Institution | 0.19% | 30,098 |
| Morgan Stanley Pathway Funds | 120,713 | Institution | 0.10% | 16,055 |
| Vanguard Valley Forge Funds | 73,249 | Institution | 0.06% | 9,742 |
| Vanguard Institutional Index Funds | 51,997 | Institution | 0.04% | 6,916 |
| Gamco Global Series Funds, Inc | 43,800 | Institution | 0.04% | 5,825 |
FAQ
Who Owns Accuray (GB:0H8I)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 17.19% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 3.68% is held by insiders, and 79.13% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Accuray (GB:0H8I) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 17.19% of Accuray (GB:0H8I) stock is held by institutional investors: 7.31% by mutual funds, 5.07% by ETFs and 4.81% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Accuray (GB:0H8I) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 79.13% of Accuray (GB:0H8I) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Accuray (GB:0H8I)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Accuray (GB:0H8I).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
