RaySearch Laboratories AB (0GRZ) Ownership - Who Owns RaySearch Laboratories AB?
RaySearch Laboratories AB (0GRZ) Ownership Overview
- 1.17% Mutual Funds
- 5.88% ETFs
- 92.95% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.05% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.95% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.05% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.95% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantis | 962,043 | Institution | 3.12% | 19,795,959 |
| Ishares | 458,120 | Institution | 1.49% | 9,426,735 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 263,674 | Institution | 0.86% | 5,425,620 |
| Dimensional | 198,779 | Institution | 0.65% | 4,090,275 |
| Xtrackers | 70,433 | Institution | 0.23% | 1,449,300 |
| Wisdomtree | 50,501 | Institution | 0.16% | 1,039,159 |
| State Street | 39,609 | Institution | 0.13% | 815,034 |
| William Blair Funds | 31,650 | Institution | 0.10% | 651,262 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 27,957 | Institution | 0.09% | 575,271 |
| Spdr | 18,729 | Institution | 0.06% | 385,387 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 263,674 | Institution | 0.86% | 5,425,620 |
| William Blair Funds | 31,650 | Institution | 0.10% | 651,262 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 27,957 | Institution | 0.09% | 575,271 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 17,340 | Institution | 0.06% | 356,805 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 8,133 | Institution | 0.03% | 167,353 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 8,022 | Institution | 0.03% | 165,069 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 2,452 | Institution | <0.01% | 50,455 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 1,617 | Institution | <0.01% | 33,273 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 2 | Institution | <0.01% | 41 |
FAQ
What percentage of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.05% of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.17% by mutual funds and 5.88% by ETFs.
What percentage of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 92.95% of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ)?
Avantis owns the most shares of RaySearch Laboratories AB (GB:0GRZ).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.