Vehicles Under Management Breakdown
Provides a detailed look at the types of vehicles managed, offering insights into the company's market focus and diversification.
Element Fleet Management's 'Service Only' vehicles show a stable trend with slight fluctuations, while 'Serviced and Financed' vehicles exhibit steady growth. The 'Financed Only' segment remains relatively small but stable. The latest earnings call highlights robust services revenue growth and new client acquisitions, indicating strong commercial momentum. However, foreign exchange challenges and decreased originations in specific regions pose risks. The company's focus on digital advancements and strategic initiatives, such as new insurance solutions, suggests a commitment to enhancing service delivery and client engagement, supporting future growth prospects.
ELEEF Vehicles Under Management Breakdown
| Date | Service Only | Serviced and Financed | Financed Only |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 935.00K | 605.00K | 21.00K |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 927.00K | 615.00K | 23.00K |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 911.00K | 621.00K | 24.00K |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 879.00K | 622.00K | 29.00K |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 861.00K | 618.00K | 33.00K |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 861.00K | 617.00K | 37.00K |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 860.00K | 619.00K | 38.00K |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 838.00K | 620.00K | 39.00K |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 840.00K | 620.00K | 39.00K |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 834.00K | 615.00K | 40.00K |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 826.00K | 620.00K | 39.00K |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 842.00K | 621.00K | 38.00K |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 846.00K | 616.00K | 38.00K |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 893.00K | 612.00K | 36.00K |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 852.00K | 608.00K | 34.00K |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 825.00K | 611.00K | 30.00K |
| Jun 30, 2022 | 846.00K | 609.00K | 29.00K |
| Mar 31, 2022 | 829.00K | 608.00K | 30.00K |