Sinopharm Group Co (X2S) Ownership - Who Owns Sinopharm Group Co?
0 Followers
Sinopharm Group Co (X2S) Ownership Overview
- 12.87% Mutual Funds
- 11.60% ETFs
- 75.53% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 24.47% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 75.53% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 24.47% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 75.53% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 49,392,838 | Institution | 3.68% | 106,836,709 |
| Ishares | 46,620,595 | Institution | 3.47% | 100,840,347 |
| Lazard Funds Inc | 46,038,814 | Institution | 3.43% | 99,581,955 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 23,483,331 | Institution | 1.75% | 50,794,445 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 20,372,927 | Institution | 1.52% | 44,066,641 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 16,514,181 | Institution | 1.23% | 35,720,174 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 15,654,000 | Institution | 1.17% | 33,859,602 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 12,597,999 | Institution | 0.94% | 27,249,472 |
| Avantis | 10,461,600 | Institution | 0.78% | 22,628,441 |
| Schwab | 8,071,039 | Institution | 0.60% | 17,457,657 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazard Funds Inc | 46,038,814 | Institution | 3.43% | 99,581,955 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 23,483,331 | Institution | 1.75% | 50,794,445 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 20,372,927 | Institution | 1.52% | 44,066,641 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 16,514,181 | Institution | 1.23% | 35,720,174 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 15,654,000 | Institution | 1.17% | 33,859,602 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 12,597,999 | Institution | 0.94% | 27,249,472 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund Ii | 6,608,800 | Institution | 0.49% | 14,294,834 |
| Pimco Equity Series | 5,699,600 | Institution | 0.42% | 12,328,235 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 3,405,424 | Institution | 0.25% | 7,365,932 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 2,958,000 | Institution | 0.22% | 6,398,154 |
FAQ
What percentage of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 24.47% of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S) stock is held by institutional investors: 12.87% by mutual funds and 11.60% by ETFs.
What percentage of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 75.53% of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Sinopharm Group Co (DE:X2S).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
