Virbac SA (V16) Ownership - Who Owns Virbac SA?
Virbac SA (V16) Ownership Overview
- 6.94% Mutual Funds
- 3.39% ETFs
- 89.68% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Virbac SA (DE:V16) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.32% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.68% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Virbac SA (DE:V16) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.32% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.68% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Investors Trust | 164,379 | Institution | 1.96% | 62,785,052 |
| T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. | 134,638 | Institution | 1.60% | 51,425,388 |
| Vanguard | 133,333 | Institution | 1.59% | 50,926,939 |
| Ishares | 86,330 | Institution | 1.03% | 32,974,002 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 59,541 | Institution | 0.71% | 22,741,864 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 40,297 | Institution | 0.48% | 15,391,560 |
| Victory Portfolios | 33,301 | Institution | 0.40% | 12,719,417 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 28,532 | Institution | 0.34% | 10,897,883 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 26,934 | Institution | 0.32% | 10,287,522 |
| Transamerica Funds | 21,000 | Institution | 0.25% | 8,021,013 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Investors Trust | 164,379 | Institution | 1.96% | 62,785,052 |
| T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. | 134,638 | Institution | 1.60% | 51,425,388 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 59,541 | Institution | 0.71% | 22,741,864 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 40,297 | Institution | 0.48% | 15,391,560 |
| Victory Portfolios | 33,301 | Institution | 0.40% | 12,719,417 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 28,532 | Institution | 0.34% | 10,897,883 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 26,934 | Institution | 0.32% | 10,287,522 |
| Transamerica Funds | 21,000 | Institution | 0.25% | 8,021,013 |
| Mfs Series Trust V | 20,851 | Institution | 0.25% | 7,964,102 |
| Columbia Acorn Trust | 14,889 | Institution | 0.18% | 5,686,898 |
FAQ
What percentage of Virbac SA (DE:V16) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 10.32% of Virbac SA (DE:V16) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.94% by mutual funds and 3.39% by ETFs.
What percentage of Virbac SA (DE:V16) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 89.68% of Virbac SA (DE:V16) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Virbac SA (DE:V16)?
FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST owns the most shares of Virbac SA (DE:V16).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
