Embracer Group AB (TH92) Ownership - Who Owns Embracer Group AB?
Embracer Group AB (TH92) Ownership Overview
- 4.57% Mutual Funds
- 7.06% ETFs
- 88.37% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.37% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.37% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,519,950 | Institution | 2.14% | 43,170,042 |
| Avantis | 3,867,840 | Institution | 1.83% | 36,941,740 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 3,433,330 | Institution | 1.63% | 32,791,735 |
| Ishares | 2,389,086 | Institution | 1.13% | 22,818,160 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 2,026,494 | Institution | 0.96% | 19,355,044 |
| Vaneck | 1,438,942 | Institution | 0.68% | 13,743,335 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,388,933 | Institution | 0.66% | 13,265,699 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,045,698 | Institution | 0.50% | 9,987,462 |
| Dimensional | 955,759 | Institution | 0.45% | 9,128,454 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 516,148 | Institution | 0.24% | 4,929,730 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 3,433,330 | Institution | 1.63% | 32,791,735 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 2,026,494 | Institution | 0.96% | 19,355,044 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,388,933 | Institution | 0.66% | 13,265,699 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,045,698 | Institution | 0.50% | 9,987,462 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 516,148 | Institution | 0.24% | 4,929,730 |
| Aqr Funds | 450,446 | Institution | 0.21% | 4,302,210 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 276,333 | Institution | 0.13% | 2,639,256 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 131,649 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,257,380 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 76,050 | Institution | 0.04% | 726,354 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 58,513 | Institution | 0.03% | 558,858 |
FAQ
What percentage of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.63% of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.57% by mutual funds and 7.06% by ETFs.
What percentage of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.37% of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Embracer Group AB (DE:TH92).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
