Thermador Groupe (T8DA) Ownership - Who Owns Thermador Groupe?
Thermador Groupe (T8DA) Ownership Overview
- 10.10% Mutual Funds
- 0.14% ETFs
- 89.76% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 538,754 | Institution | 5.86% | 36,093,285 |
| Financial Investors Trust | 132,908 | Institution | 1.44% | 8,904,039 |
| Putnam Investment Funds | 130,188 | Institution | 1.41% | 8,721,815 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 70,169 | Institution | 0.76% | 4,700,902 |
| Usaa Mutual Funds Trust | 31,578 | Institution | 0.34% | 2,115,537 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 24,861 | Institution | 0.27% | 1,665,538 |
| Dimensional | 12,283 | Institution | 0.13% | 822,887 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 453 | Institution | <0.01% | 30,348 |
| State Street | 362 | Institution | <0.01% | 24,252 |
| Cibc | 147 | Institution | <0.01% | 9,848 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 538,754 | Institution | 5.86% | 36,093,285 |
| Financial Investors Trust | 132,908 | Institution | 1.44% | 8,904,039 |
| Putnam Investment Funds | 130,188 | Institution | 1.41% | 8,721,815 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 70,169 | Institution | 0.76% | 4,700,902 |
| Usaa Mutual Funds Trust | 31,578 | Institution | 0.34% | 2,115,537 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 24,861 | Institution | 0.27% | 1,665,538 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 453 | Institution | <0.01% | 30,348 |
FAQ
What percentage of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 10.24% of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA) stock is held by institutional investors: 10.10% by mutual funds and 0.14% by ETFs.
What percentage of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 89.76% of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA)?
Fidelity Investment Trust owns the most shares of Thermador Groupe (DE:T8DA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
