GR. SARANTIS (SSA1) Ownership - Who Owns GR. SARANTIS?
GR. SARANTIS (SSA1) Ownership Overview
- 10.26% Mutual Funds
- 2.67% ETFs
- 87.08% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.92% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 87.08% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.92% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 87.08% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 4,370,861 | Institution | 6.86% | 56,523,974 |
| Vanguard | 784,572 | Institution | 1.23% | 10,146,085 |
| Ishares | 458,177 | Institution | 0.72% | 5,925,145 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 440,070 | Institution | 0.69% | 5,690,985 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 427,787 | Institution | 0.67% | 5,532,141 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 382,745 | Institution | 0.60% | 4,949,658 |
| Financial Investors Trust | 315,633 | Institution | 0.50% | 4,081,766 |
| Brandes Investment Trust | 238,156 | Institution | 0.37% | 3,079,833 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 216,832 | Institution | 0.34% | 2,804,071 |
| Global X | 173,564 | Institution | 0.27% | 2,244,530 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 4,370,861 | Institution | 6.86% | 56,523,974 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 440,070 | Institution | 0.69% | 5,690,985 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 427,787 | Institution | 0.67% | 5,532,141 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 382,745 | Institution | 0.60% | 4,949,658 |
| Financial Investors Trust | 315,633 | Institution | 0.50% | 4,081,766 |
| Brandes Investment Trust | 238,156 | Institution | 0.37% | 3,079,833 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 216,832 | Institution | 0.34% | 2,804,071 |
| Amg Funds Iii | 59,265 | Institution | 0.09% | 766,415 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 44,765 | Institution | 0.07% | 578,901 |
| Wasatch Funds Trust | 24,460 | Institution | 0.04% | 316,317 |
FAQ
What percentage of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 12.92% of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1) stock is held by institutional investors: 10.26% by mutual funds and 2.67% by ETFs.
What percentage of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 87.08% of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1)?
Fidelity Puritan Trust owns the most shares of GR. SARANTIS (DE:SSA1).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
