TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Remy Cointreau (RMC) Ownership - Who Owns Remy Cointreau?

Remy Cointreau (RMC) Ownership Overview

  • 2.09% Mutual Funds
  • 3.15% ETFs
  • 94.77% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Remy Cointreau (DE:RMC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.23% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.77% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

DE:RMC top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard686,292Institution1.30%39,220,902
Ishares416,482Institution0.79%23,801,530
Vanguard Star Funds317,298Institution0.60%18,133,263
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds211,565Institution0.40%12,090,728
Manning & Napier Fund, Inc.196,454Institution0.37%11,227,150
Dimensional170,707Institution0.32%9,755,734
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds151,110Institution0.29%8,635,785
Advisors Series Trust111,112Institution0.21%6,349,940
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc106,012Institution0.20%6,058,480
Amundi85,628Institution0.16%4,893,555

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:RMC top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard Star Funds317,298Institution0.60%18,133,263
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds211,565Institution0.40%12,090,728
Manning & Napier Fund, Inc.196,454Institution0.37%11,227,150
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds151,110Institution0.29%8,635,785
Advisors Series Trust111,112Institution0.21%6,349,940
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc106,012Institution0.20%6,058,480
Fidelity Securities Fund79,991Institution0.15%4,571,406
Gabelli Asset Fund45,000Institution0.09%2,571,705
Tiaa-cref Funds31,971Institution0.06%1,827,111
Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc31,200Institution0.06%1,783,049

FAQ

What percentage of Remy Cointreau (DE:RMC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.23% of Remy Cointreau (DE:RMC) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.09% by mutual funds and 3.15% by ETFs.
What percentage of Remy Cointreau (DE:RMC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.77% of Remy Cointreau (DE:RMC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Remy Cointreau (DE:RMC)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Remy Cointreau (DE:RMC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.