TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (RER1) Ownership - Who Owns Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA?

Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (RER1) Ownership Overview

  • 0.08% Insiders
  • 6.89% Mutual Funds
  • <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
  • 6.87% ETFs
  • 86.16% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 13.76% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.08% is owned by Insiders, and 86.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue
Oct 22, 2026Luigi Felice La Corte€1,590,000
Oct 08, 2026Luigi Felice La Corte€2,006,103
Sep 09, 2026Andrea Recordati€16,561,695
Sep 06, 2026Robert Koremans€540,084

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

DE:RER1 top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Ishares5,079,455Institution2.43%301,099,933
Vanguard4,065,662Institution1.94%241,004,312
Fidelity Investment Trust3,822,628Institution1.83%226,597,743
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii2,218,180Institution1.06%131,489,274
Vanguard Star Funds1,570,475Institution0.75%93,094,617
Fidelity Concord Street Trust1,143,444Institution0.55%67,781,073
Ubs1,115,881Institution0.53%66,147,194
Amundi1,107,362Institution0.53%65,642,205
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds1,034,080Institution0.49%61,298,194
Fidelity Salem Street Trust938,581Institution0.45%55,637,205

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:RER1 top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Fidelity Investment Trust3,822,628Institution1.83%226,597,743
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii2,218,180Institution1.06%131,489,274
Vanguard Star Funds1,570,475Institution0.75%93,094,617
Fidelity Concord Street Trust1,143,444Institution0.55%67,781,073
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds1,034,080Institution0.49%61,298,194
Fidelity Salem Street Trust938,581Institution0.45%55,637,205
Financial Investors Trust652,403Institution0.31%38,673,145
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds595,247Institution0.28%35,285,052
Fidelity Puritan Trust473,882Institution0.23%28,090,777
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc434,549Institution0.21%25,759,196

FAQ

Who Owns Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 13.76% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.08% is held by insiders, and 86.16% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 13.76% of Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.89% by mutual funds, 6.87% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 86.16% of Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1)?
iShares owns the most shares of Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SPA (DE:RER1).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.