Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (PRHA) Ownership - Who Owns Prosegur Compania de Seguridad?
Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (PRHA) Ownership Overview
- 0.83% Insiders
- 2.78% Mutual Funds
- 1.62% ETFs
- 94.76% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.40% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.83% is owned by Insiders, and 94.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.40% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.83% is owned by Insiders, and 94.76% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Antonio Rubio Merino | €29,500 | |
| Sep 07, 2026 | Miguel Torres Tavara | €18,720 | |
| Aug 02, 2026 | Antonio Rubio Merino | €154,500 | |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Antonio Rubio Merino | €82,855 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 8,592,981 | Institution | 1.58% | 28,975,532 |
| Christian Gut Revoredo | 4,549,756 | Insider | 0.83% | 15,341,777 |
| Vanguard | 2,998,260 | Institution | 0.55% | 10,110,133 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 2,812,828 | Institution | 0.52% | 9,484,856 |
| Ishares | 2,701,639 | Institution | 0.50% | 9,109,927 |
| Wisdomtree | 2,094,555 | Institution | 0.38% | 7,062,839 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,352,289 | Institution | 0.25% | 4,559,919 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 912,840 | Institution | 0.17% | 3,078,096 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 684,776 | Institution | 0.13% | 2,309,065 |
| Xtrackers | 256,287 | Institution | 0.05% | 864,200 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 8,592,981 | Institution | 1.58% | 28,975,532 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 2,812,828 | Institution | 0.52% | 9,484,856 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,352,289 | Institution | 0.25% | 4,559,919 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 912,840 | Institution | 0.17% | 3,078,096 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 684,776 | Institution | 0.13% | 2,309,065 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 214,507 | Institution | 0.04% | 723,318 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 178,750 | Institution | 0.03% | 602,745 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 151,895 | Institution | 0.03% | 512,190 |
| Gmo Trust | 77,407 | Institution | 0.01% | 261,016 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 36,069 | Institution | <0.01% | 121,625 |
FAQ
Who Owns Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.40% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.83% is held by insiders, and 94.76% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.40% of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.78% by mutual funds and 1.62% by ETFs.
What percentage of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.76% of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA)?
Fidelity Investment Trust owns the most shares of Prosegur Compania de Seguridad (DE:PRHA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.