PPL (PP9) Q1 2024 Earnings Report
DE:PP9 Q1 2024 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- EUR 0.48
- Consensus EPS
- EUR 0.45
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +EUR 0.03
- One Year Ago EPS
- EUR 0.43
DE:PP9 Q1 2024 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- EUR 2.06B
- Expected Revenue
- EUR 2.13B
- Beat/Miss
- Missed by -EUR 75.11M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- -4.60%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q1 2024
- Date
- 05/01/2024
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Wednesday, May 1, 2024
DE:PP9 Upcoming Earnings
PPL's next earnings date is estimated for November 6, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
Q1 2024 Earnings Call Audio
DE:PP9 Q1 2024 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q1 2024 Earnings Slide Deck
Q1 2024 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
DE:PP9 Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 06, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.47- | 0.43 | ― | ― |
| Aug 07, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.300.29 | 0.29 | 3.13% (+0.01) | |
| May 08, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.550.56 | 0.54 | 5.00% (+0.03) | |
| Feb 20, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.360.37 | 0.3 | 20.59% (+0.06) | |
| Nov 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.410.43 | 0.37 | 14.29% (+0.05) | |
| Jul 31, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.340.29 | 0.34 | -15.79% (-0.05) | |
| Apr 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.490.54 | 0.48 | 11.11% (+0.05) | |
| Feb 13, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.330.30 | 0.36 | -15.00% (-0.05) | |
| Nov 01, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.370.37 | 0.38 | -2.33% (-0.01) | |
| Aug 02, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.290.34 | 0.26 | 31.03% (+0.08) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed
