Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (PP51) Ownership - Who Owns Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T?
Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (PP51) Ownership Overview
- 1.00% Insiders
- 3.90% Mutual Funds
- 11.45% ETFs
- 83.64% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 15.35% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.00% is owned by Insiders, and 83.64% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 15.35% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.00% is owned by Insiders, and 83.64% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2026 | Richard Howell | £49,743 | |
| Oct 27, 2026 | Mark Davies | £130,624 | |
| Oct 25, 2026 | Richard Howell | £50,436 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 124,832,865 | Institution | 4.81% | 156,665,246 |
| Ishares | 93,743,988 | Institution | 3.61% | 117,648,705 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 36,412,251 | Institution | 1.40% | 45,697,375 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 28,919,936 | Institution | 1.11% | 36,294,520 |
| Harry Abraham Hyman | 24,615,393 | Insider | 0.95% | 30,892,318 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 23,718,705 | Institution | 0.91% | 29,766,975 |
| Xtrackers | 17,951,533 | Institution | 0.69% | 22,529,174 |
| Amundi | 16,681,058 | Institution | 0.64% | 20,934,728 |
| Hsbc | 10,255,809 | Institution | 0.40% | 12,871,040 |
| Dimensional | 6,891,319 | Institution | 0.27% | 8,648,605 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 36,412,251 | Institution | 1.40% | 45,697,375 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 28,919,936 | Institution | 1.11% | 36,294,520 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 23,718,705 | Institution | 0.91% | 29,766,975 |
| Fidelity Select Portfolios | 2,574,958 | Institution | 0.10% | 3,231,572 |
| Northern Funds | 1,678,830 | Institution | 0.06% | 2,106,932 |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | 1,377,440 | Institution | 0.05% | 1,728,687 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,315,808 | Institution | 0.05% | 1,651,339 |
| Bny Mellon Investment Funds V, Inc. | 1,068,825 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,341,375 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 744,668 | Institution | 0.03% | 934,558 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 713,075 | Institution | 0.03% | 894,909 |
FAQ
Who Owns Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 15.35% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 1.00% is held by insiders, and 83.64% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 15.35% of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.90% by mutual funds and 11.45% by ETFs.
What percentage of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 83.64% of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Primary Health Properties plc R.E.I.T (DE:PP51).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.