TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Piaggio & C. SPA (P1I) Income Statement

Piaggio & C. SPA Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Piaggio & C. SPA's total revenue was $500.19M, an increase of 3.80% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Piaggio & C. SPA's net income was $25.14M. See Piaggio & C. SPA’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 1.50B$ 1.70B$ 1.99B$ 2.09B$ 1.67B
$ 190.79M$ 384.60M$ 519.17M$ 499.23M$ 352.93M
$ 123.36M$ 135.25M$ 338.50M$ 336.27M$ 243.36M
Depreciation and Amortization$ 149.58M$ 138.94M$ 143.48M$ 137.41M$ 126.58M
$ 250.77M$ 285.12M$ 321.67M$ 289.79M$ 242.91M
$ 67.43M$ 147.74M$ 180.67M$ 158.74M$ 112.57M
$ -15.87M$ -50.38M$ -45.34M$ -31.52M$ -18.90M
$ 51.56M$ 97.36M$ 135.33M$ 127.22M$ 93.68M
$ 34.01M$ 67.22M$ 91.05M$ 84.89M$ 60.05M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 0.10$ 0.19$ 0.26$ 0.24$ 0.17
Diluted EPS$ 0.10$ 0.19$ 0.26$ 0.24$ 0.17
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding354.26M354.21M354.47M355.91M357.11M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)354.26M354.21M354.47M355.91M357.11M

Currency in EUR

Piaggio & C. SPA Earnings and Revenue History

0800M1.6B2.4B1.2 %2.4 %3.6 %4.8 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin