Orpea SA (OPA1) Ownership - Who Owns Orpea SA?
Orpea SA (OPA1) Ownership Overview
- 1.78% Mutual Funds
- 3.80% ETFs
- 94.42% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.58% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.42% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.58% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.42% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 2,578,969 | Institution | 1.60% | 28,595,608 |
| Ishares | 1,304,955 | Institution | 0.81% | 14,469,341 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,181,026 | Institution | 0.73% | 13,095,216 |
| Avantis | 1,016,075 | Institution | 0.63% | 11,266,240 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 785,676 | Institution | 0.49% | 8,711,575 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 560,671 | Institution | 0.35% | 6,216,720 |
| Schwab | 467,454 | Institution | 0.29% | 5,183,130 |
| Dimensional | 394,419 | Institution | 0.24% | 4,373,318 |
| Xtrackers | 174,437 | Institution | 0.11% | 1,934,157 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 145,271 | Institution | 0.09% | 1,610,765 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,181,026 | Institution | 0.73% | 13,095,216 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 785,676 | Institution | 0.49% | 8,711,575 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 560,671 | Institution | 0.35% | 6,216,720 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 145,271 | Institution | 0.09% | 1,610,765 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 68,323 | Institution | 0.04% | 757,565 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 43,818 | Institution | 0.03% | 485,854 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 26,181 | Institution | 0.02% | 290,295 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 21,329 | Institution | 0.01% | 236,496 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 17,828 | Institution | 0.01% | 197,677 |
| Thrivent Mutual Funds | 15,577 | Institution | <0.01% | 172,718 |
FAQ
What percentage of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.58% of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.78% by mutual funds and 3.80% by ETFs.
What percentage of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.42% of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Orpea SA (DE:OPA1).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.