Noodles & Co (NO30) Ownership - Who Owns Noodles & Co?
Noodles & Co (NO30) Ownership Overview
- 19.62% Insiders
- 9.67% Mutual Funds
- 0.95% Other Institutional Investors
- 3.91% ETFs
- 65.86% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 19.62% is owned by Insiders, and 65.86% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 19.62% is owned by Insiders, and 65.86% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Road Capital Iii, L.p. | 892,136 | Insider | 14.95% | 13,469,469 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 212,825 | Institution | 3.57% | 3,213,232 |
| Vanguard | 212,690 | Institution | 3.56% | 3,211,194 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 141,098 | Institution | 2.36% | 2,130,298 |
| Capitol Series Trust | 83,400 | Institution | 1.40% | 1,259,173 |
| Christina Joseph | 80,223 | Insider | 1.34% | 1,211,207 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 75,595 | Institution | 1.27% | 1,141,333 |
| Locorr Investment Trust | 56,885 | Institution | 0.95% | 858,850 |
| Jeffrey W. Jones | 40,706 | Insider | 0.68% | 614,579 |
| Andrew Madsen | 37,526 | Insider | 0.63% | 566,568 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 212,825 | Institution | 3.57% | 3,213,232 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 141,098 | Institution | 2.36% | 2,130,298 |
| Capitol Series Trust | 83,400 | Institution | 1.40% | 1,259,173 |
| Locorr Investment Trust | 56,885 | Institution | 0.95% | 858,850 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 29,440 | Institution | 0.49% | 444,485 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 17,176 | Institution | 0.29% | 259,323 |
| Northern Funds | 13,107 | Institution | 0.22% | 197,889 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 7,044 | Institution | 0.12% | 106,350 |
| Hc Capital Trust | 5,928 | Institution | 0.10% | 89,501 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 4,125 | Institution | 0.07% | 62,279 |
FAQ
Who Owns Noodles & Co (DE:NO30)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 14.52% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 19.62% is held by insiders, and 65.86% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 14.52% of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30) stock is held by institutional investors: 9.67% by mutual funds, 3.91% by ETFs and 0.95% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 65.86% of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30)?
Mill Road Capital III, L.P. owns the most shares of Noodles & Co (DE:NO30).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
