Tele2 AB (NCYD) Ownership - Who Owns Tele2 AB?
Tele2 AB (NCYD) Ownership Overview
- 5.15% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 17.97% ETFs
- 76.88% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 23.12% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 76.88% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 23.12% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 76.88% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 28,536,571 | Institution | 4.15% | 463,005,864 |
| Vanguard | 20,423,125 | Institution | 2.97% | 331,365,203 |
| Ubs | 18,388,974 | Institution | 2.67% | 298,361,103 |
| Bnp Paribas | 16,812,383 | Institution | 2.44% | 272,780,914 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 8,093,396 | Institution | 1.18% | 131,315,350 |
| Amundi | 6,661,720 | Institution | 0.97% | 108,086,407 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 5,365,600 | Institution | 0.78% | 87,056,860 |
| Xact | 5,139,046 | Institution | 0.75% | 83,381,021 |
| Bny Mellon | 4,989,379 | Institution | 0.73% | 80,952,674 |
| Janus Investment Fund | 4,709,772 | Institution | 0.68% | 76,416,051 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 8,093,396 | Institution | 1.18% | 131,315,350 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 5,365,600 | Institution | 0.78% | 87,056,860 |
| Janus Investment Fund | 4,709,772 | Institution | 0.68% | 76,416,051 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 3,178,252 | Institution | 0.46% | 51,567,139 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 2,707,292 | Institution | 0.39% | 43,925,813 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 2,396,248 | Institution | 0.35% | 38,879,124 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 2,340,045 | Institution | 0.34% | 37,967,230 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,677,838 | Institution | 0.24% | 27,222,922 |
| Six Circles Trust | 906,756 | Institution | 0.13% | 14,712,116 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 903,435 | Institution | 0.13% | 14,658,233 |
FAQ
What percentage of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 23.12% of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.15% by mutual funds, 17.97% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 76.88% of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD)?
iShares owns the most shares of Tele2 AB (DE:NCYD).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.