NSI NV (N4RN) Ownership - Who Owns NSI NV?
NSI NV (N4RN) Ownership Overview
- 0.39% Mutual Funds
- 2.92% ETFs
- 96.69% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of NSI NV (DE:N4RN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.31% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.69% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of NSI NV (DE:N4RN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.31% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.69% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 222,991 | Institution | 1.11% | 4,223,673 |
| Bnp Paribas | 117,927 | Institution | 0.59% | 2,233,655 |
| Xtrackers | 60,495 | Institution | 0.30% | 1,145,836 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 51,715 | Institution | 0.26% | 979,534 |
| Hsbc | 51,076 | Institution | 0.25% | 967,431 |
| Vanguard | 45,612 | Institution | 0.23% | 863,937 |
| Dimensional | 28,152 | Institution | 0.14% | 533,227 |
| State Street | 23,255 | Institution | 0.12% | 440,473 |
| Spdr | 12,900 | Institution | 0.06% | 244,339 |
| Northern Funds | 10,980 | Institution | 0.05% | 207,972 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 51,715 | Institution | 0.26% | 979,534 |
| Northern Funds | 10,980 | Institution | 0.05% | 207,972 |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 7,701 | Institution | 0.04% | 145,865 |
| Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 4,268 | Institution | 0.02% | 80,840 |
| Columbia Funds Series Trust I | 2,294 | Institution | 0.01% | 43,451 |
| Wilmington Funds | 1,776 | Institution | <0.01% | 33,639 |
| Franklin Alternative Strategies Funds | 1 | Institution | <0.01% | 19 |
FAQ
What percentage of NSI NV (DE:N4RN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 3.31% of NSI NV (DE:N4RN) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.39% by mutual funds and 2.92% by ETFs.
What percentage of NSI NV (DE:N4RN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 96.69% of NSI NV (DE:N4RN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of NSI NV (DE:N4RN)?
iShares owns the most shares of NSI NV (DE:N4RN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
