Mastech Holdings (MS4A) Ownership - Who Owns Mastech Holdings?
Mastech Holdings (MS4A) Ownership Overview
- 11.40% Insiders
- 3.71% Mutual Funds
- 11.41% Other Institutional Investors
- 2.89% ETFs
- 70.58% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 18.01% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 11.40% is owned by Insiders, and 70.58% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 18.01% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 11.40% is owned by Insiders, and 70.58% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2026 | Steven A Shaw | $30,026 | |
| Aug 23, 2026 | Steven A Shaw | $37,350 | |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Steven A Shaw | $7,040 | |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Steven A Shaw | $20,520 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven A Shaw | 1,369,800 | Insider | 11.40% | 8,183,185 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 159,665 | Institution | 1.33% | 953,839 |
| Vanguard | 146,325 | Institution | 1.22% | 874,146 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 146,325 | Institution | 1.22% | 874,146 |
| Dfa | 126,950 | Institution | 1.06% | 758,399 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 108,642 | Institution | 0.90% | 649,027 |
| Dimensional | 48,541 | Institution | 0.40% | 289,984 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 44,139 | Institution | 0.37% | 263,686 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 41,161 | Institution | 0.34% | 245,896 |
| T. Rowe Price Index Trust, Inc. | 32,598 | Institution | 0.27% | 194,740 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 159,665 | Institution | 1.33% | 953,839 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 146,325 | Institution | 1.22% | 874,146 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 44,139 | Institution | 0.37% | 263,686 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 41,161 | Institution | 0.34% | 245,896 |
| T. Rowe Price Index Trust, Inc. | 32,598 | Institution | 0.27% | 194,740 |
| Rbc Funds Trust | 18,000 | Institution | 0.15% | 107,532 |
| Vanguard Valley Forge Funds | 3,169 | Institution | 0.03% | 18,932 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 378 | Institution | <0.01% | 2,258 |
FAQ
Who Owns Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 18.01% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 11.40% is held by insiders, and 70.58% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 18.01% of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.71% by mutual funds, 2.89% by ETFs and 11.41% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 70.58% of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A)?
STEVEN A SHAW owns the most shares of Mastech Holdings (DE:MS4A).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
