Reach plc (MRR) Ownership - Who Owns Reach plc?
Reach plc (MRR) Ownership Overview
- 0.09% Insiders
- 2.52% Mutual Funds
- 3.38% ETFs
- 94.01% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Reach plc (DE:MRR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.90% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.09% is owned by Insiders, and 94.01% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Reach plc (DE:MRR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.90% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.09% is owned by Insiders, and 94.01% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20, 2026 | Clive Peter Whiley | £83,000 | |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Piers North | £8,730 | |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Darren Michael Fisher | £60,881 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantis | 9,449,614 | Institution | 2.97% | 5,792,613 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 7,513,771 | Institution | 2.36% | 4,605,942 |
| Dimensional | 1,053,061 | Institution | 0.33% | 645,526 |
| Darren Michael Fisher | 288,767 | Insider | 0.09% | 177,014 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 288,194 | Institution | 0.09% | 176,663 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 193,818 | Institution | 0.06% | 118,810 |
| State Street | 187,407 | Institution | 0.06% | 114,880 |
| Spdr | 66,706 | Institution | 0.02% | 40,891 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 10,533 | Institution | <0.01% | 6,457 |
| Cibc | 9,459 | Institution | <0.01% | 5,798 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 7,513,771 | Institution | 2.36% | 4,605,942 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 288,194 | Institution | 0.09% | 176,663 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 193,818 | Institution | 0.06% | 118,810 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 10,533 | Institution | <0.01% | 6,457 |
FAQ
Who Owns Reach plc (DE:MRR)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.90% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.09% is held by insiders, and 94.01% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Reach plc (DE:MRR) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.90% of Reach plc (DE:MRR) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.52% by mutual funds and 3.38% by ETFs.
What percentage of Reach plc (DE:MRR) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.01% of Reach plc (DE:MRR) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Reach plc (DE:MRR)?
Avantis owns the most shares of Reach plc (DE:MRR).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
