Melexis NV (MEX) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Feb 03, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.82
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.56
Before Open (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Melexis NV (DE:MEX) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:MEX Q3 2026 Earnings Report
DE:MEX Upcoming Earnings
Melexis NV's next earnings date is estimated for February 3, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:MEX Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 03, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.82- | 0.56 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Oct 28, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.840.78 | 0.68 | 14.71% (+0.10) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.710.76 | 0.94 | -19.15% (-0.18) | ― | ― | |
| Apr 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.610.57 | 0.61 | -6.56% (-0.04) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 04, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.680.56 | 0.45 | 24.44% (+0.11) | ― | ― | |
| Oct 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.700.68 | 1.27 | -46.46% (-0.59) | ― | ― | |
| Jul 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.670.94 | 1.21 | -22.31% (-0.27) | ― | ― | |
| Apr 30, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.590.61 | 1.31 | -53.44% (-0.70) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 05, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.730.45 | 1.23 | -63.41% (-0.78) | ― | ― | |
| Oct 30, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 1.241.27 | 1.41 | -9.93% (-0.14) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:MEX Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | €57.95 | €58.05 | +0.17% |
| Jul 29, 2026 | €66.30 | €66.05 | -0.37% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | €62.24 | €66.78 | +7.29% |
| Feb 04, 2026 | €55.73 | €54.86 | -1.56% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Melexis NV (DE:MEX) report earnings?
Melexis NV (DE:MEX) is estimated to report earnings on Feb 03, 2027, Before Open (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is Melexis NV (DE:MEX) earnings time?
Melexis NV (DE:MEX) earnings time is Before Open (Not Confirmed).
What is DE:MEX EPS forecast?
DE:MEX EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 0.82.