Melco Resorts & Entertainment (MAS) Ownership - Who Owns Melco Resorts & Entertainment?
Melco Resorts & Entertainment (MAS) Ownership Overview
- 4.11% Insiders
- 2.87% Mutual Funds
- 7.89% Other Institutional Investors
- 1.60% ETFs
- 83.54% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.35% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.11% is owned by Insiders, and 83.54% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.35% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.11% is owned by Insiders, and 83.54% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Manning & Napier Advisors Llc | €749 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Clough Capital Partners L P | €8,485,364 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Southeastern Asset Management Inc | €13,605,212 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evan Andrew Winkler | 7,075,464 | Insider | 1.74% | 27,268,838 |
| Geoffrey Stuart Davis | 4,271,178 | Insider | 1.05% | 16,461,120 |
| Ishares | 2,883,320 | Institution | 0.71% | 11,112,315 |
| Akiko Takahashi | 2,707,053 | Insider | 0.67% | 10,432,982 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,812,362 | Institution | 0.45% | 6,984,843 |
| Jeffrey Altman | 1,722,262 | Institution | 0.42% | 6,637,598 |
| Mason Hawkins | 1,607,854 | Institution | 0.40% | 6,196,669 |
| Clarence Ym Chung | 1,375,054 | Insider | 0.34% | 5,299,458 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Iii | 1,266,459 | Institution | 0.31% | 4,880,933 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 1,172,070 | Institution | 0.29% | 4,517,158 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,812,362 | Institution | 0.45% | 6,984,843 |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Iii | 1,266,459 | Institution | 0.31% | 4,880,933 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 1,172,070 | Institution | 0.29% | 4,517,158 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 609,821 | Institution | 0.15% | 2,350,250 |
| Columbia Funds Series Trust I | 247,757 | Institution | 0.06% | 954,855 |
| Pace Select Advisors Trust | 211,530 | Institution | 0.05% | 815,237 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 209,190 | Institution | 0.05% | 806,218 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 101,754 | Institution | 0.03% | 392,160 |
| John Hancock Funds Ii | 100,692 | Institution | 0.02% | 388,067 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 94,380 | Institution | 0.02% | 363,741 |
FAQ
Who Owns Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 12.35% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 4.11% is held by insiders, and 83.54% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 12.35% of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.87% by mutual funds, 1.60% by ETFs and 7.89% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 83.54% of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS)?
EVAN ANDREW WINKLER owns the most shares of Melco Resorts & Entertainment (DE:MAS).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.