KBC Ancora CVA (KB9) Ownership - Who Owns KBC Ancora CVA?
KBC Ancora CVA (KB9) Ownership Overview
- 3.97% Mutual Funds
- 4.45% ETFs
- 91.58% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 8.42% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 91.58% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 8.42% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 91.58% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 1,219,356 | Institution | 1.58% | 126,783,759 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 1,140,411 | Institution | 1.48% | 118,575,374 |
| Ishares | 1,121,509 | Institution | 1.46% | 116,610,020 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 551,076 | Institution | 0.72% | 57,298,678 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 367,481 | Institution | 0.48% | 38,209,204 |
| Amundi | 334,072 | Institution | 0.43% | 34,735,470 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 261,311 | Institution | 0.34% | 27,170,073 |
| T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. | 200,567 | Institution | 0.26% | 20,854,154 |
| Avantis | 152,896 | Institution | 0.20% | 15,897,514 |
| Invesco | 120,800 | Institution | 0.16% | 12,560,301 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 1,140,411 | Institution | 1.48% | 118,575,374 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 551,076 | Institution | 0.72% | 57,298,678 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 367,481 | Institution | 0.48% | 38,209,204 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 261,311 | Institution | 0.34% | 27,170,073 |
| T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. | 200,567 | Institution | 0.26% | 20,854,154 |
| American Century World Mutual Funds, Inc. | 78,196 | Institution | 0.10% | 8,130,507 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 61,060 | Institution | 0.08% | 6,348,775 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 57,700 | Institution | 0.07% | 5,999,415 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 49,814 | Institution | 0.06% | 5,179,460 |
| Calvert World Values Fund, Inc. | 46,355 | Institution | 0.06% | 4,819,807 |
FAQ
What percentage of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 8.42% of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.97% by mutual funds and 4.45% by ETFs.
What percentage of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 91.58% of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of KBC Ancora CVA (DE:KB9).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
