Hanmi Financial (HF7N) Ownership - Who Owns Hanmi Financial?
Hanmi Financial (HF7N) Ownership Overview
- 2.03% Insiders
- 21.70% Mutual Funds
- 0.60% Other Institutional Investors
- 36.85% ETFs
- 38.82% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 59.15% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.03% is owned by Insiders, and 38.82% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 59.15% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.03% is owned by Insiders, and 38.82% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 07, 2026 | Anthony I. Kim | $163,883 | |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Matthew Fuhr | $101,739 | |
| Nov 23, 2025 | Joseph Pangrazio | $13,316 | |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Daniel John Medici | $5,422 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | €361,526 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Royce & Associates Llc | €3,317,310 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | €10,667,281 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4,388,542 | Institution | 14.80% | 143,114,743 |
| Ishares | 3,298,419 | Institution | 11.12% | 107,564,742 |
| Vanguard | 1,794,214 | Institution | 6.05% | 58,511,113 |
| Dfa | 1,380,650 | Institution | 4.66% | 45,024,377 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 1,287,250 | Institution | 4.34% | 41,978,510 |
| Avantis | 1,163,312 | Institution | 3.92% | 37,936,768 |
| Schwab | 1,011,582 | Institution | 3.41% | 32,988,701 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 972,761 | Institution | 3.28% | 31,722,709 |
| Spdr | 854,048 | Institution | 2.88% | 27,851,359 |
| George Davis Jr | 472,506 | Institution | 1.59% | 15,408,893 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 1,287,250 | Institution | 4.34% | 41,978,510 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 972,761 | Institution | 3.28% | 31,722,709 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 376,932 | Institution | 1.27% | 12,292,129 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 340,830 | Institution | 1.15% | 11,114,807 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 291,942 | Institution | 0.98% | 9,520,521 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 229,875 | Institution | 0.78% | 7,496,454 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 202,295 | Institution | 0.68% | 6,597,042 |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | 187,816 | Institution | 0.63% | 6,124,868 |
| Vanguard Admiral Funds | 170,183 | Institution | 0.57% | 5,549,838 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 163,938 | Institution | 0.55% | 5,346,182 |
FAQ
Who Owns Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 59.15% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 2.03% is held by insiders, and 38.82% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 59.15% of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N) stock is held by institutional investors: 21.70% by mutual funds, 36.85% by ETFs and 0.60% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 38.82% of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N)?
BlackRock, Inc. owns the most shares of Hanmi Financial (DE:HF7N).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
