TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Grupo Simec SA De CV (GSM) Income Statement

Grupo Simec SA De CV Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Grupo Simec SA De CV's total revenue was $8.15B, an increase of 15.63% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Grupo Simec SA De CV's net income was $610.97M. See Grupo Simec SA De CV’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 33.66B$ 33.66B$ 41.22B$ 54.16B$ 55.62B
$ 7.62B$ 7.62B$ 10.63B$ 14.48B$ 15.65B
$ 2.32B$ 1.80B$ 2.24B$ 3.31B$ 1.82B
Depreciation and Amortization$ 1.08B$ 1.07B$ 1.04B$ 1.12B$ 1.18B
$ 13.63B$ 13.61B$ 7.68B$ 12.33B$ 15.10B
$ 5.30B$ 5.83B$ 8.38B$ 11.16B$ 13.84B
$ 7.24B$ 6.71B$ -1.90B$ 0.00$ 0.00
$ 12.54B$ 12.54B$ 6.48B$ 11.16B$ 13.84B
$ 10.49B$ 10.49B$ 5.19B$ 7.86B$ 9.44B
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 63.21$ 69.18$ 31.26$ 51.00$ 61.23
Diluted EPS$ 63.21$ 69.18$ 31.26$ 51.00$ 61.23
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding165.95M165.87M165.89M154.13M154.24M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)165.95M165.87M165.89M154.13M154.27M

Currency in MXN

Grupo Simec SA De CV Earnings and Revenue History

-30B030B60B-20 %0 %20 %40 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin