Grupa KETY S.A. (GQ2) Ownership - Who Owns Grupa KETY S.A.?
Grupa KETY S.A. (GQ2) Ownership Overview
- 4.99% Mutual Funds
- 9.63% ETFs
- 85.38% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.62% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 85.38% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.62% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 85.38% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 377,459 | Institution | 3.83% | 120,569,086 |
| Vanguard | 316,921 | Institution | 3.21% | 101,231,857 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 143,197 | Institution | 1.45% | 45,740,415 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 131,542 | Institution | 1.33% | 42,017,540 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 95,529 | Institution | 0.97% | 30,514,160 |
| Freedom | 69,439 | Institution | 0.70% | 22,180,414 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 69,183 | Institution | 0.70% | 22,098,641 |
| Avantis | 43,008 | Institution | 0.44% | 13,737,744 |
| Amundi | 34,175 | Institution | 0.35% | 10,916,281 |
| Calvert World Values Fund, Inc. | 31,479 | Institution | 0.32% | 10,055,117 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 143,197 | Institution | 1.45% | 45,740,415 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 131,542 | Institution | 1.33% | 42,017,540 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 95,529 | Institution | 0.97% | 30,514,160 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 69,183 | Institution | 0.70% | 22,098,641 |
| Calvert World Values Fund, Inc. | 31,479 | Institution | 0.32% | 10,055,117 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 6,795 | Institution | 0.07% | 2,170,479 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 3,744 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,195,920 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 3,030 | Institution | 0.03% | 967,852 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 2,511 | Institution | 0.03% | 802,071 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 2,183 | Institution | 0.02% | 697,300 |
FAQ
What percentage of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 14.62% of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.99% by mutual funds and 9.63% by ETFs.
What percentage of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 85.38% of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2)?
iShares owns the most shares of Grupa KETY S.A. (DE:GQ2).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
