Gefran SPA (GF7) Ownership - Who Owns Gefran SPA?
0 Followers
Gefran SPA (GF7) Ownership Overview
- 0.44% Mutual Funds
- 0.09% ETFs
- 99.48% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.48% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.48% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 16, 2025 | Giovanna Franceschetti | €21,815 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 50,616 | Institution | 0.35% | 609,923 |
| Dimensional | 12,533 | Institution | 0.09% | 151,023 |
| Harbor Funds | 7,710 | Institution | 0.05% | 92,906 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 2,184 | Institution | 0.02% | 26,317 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 1,849 | Institution | 0.01% | 22,280 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 300 | Institution | <0.01% | 3,615 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 50,616 | Institution | 0.35% | 609,923 |
| Harbor Funds | 7,710 | Institution | 0.05% | 92,906 |
| Voya Mutual Funds | 2,184 | Institution | 0.02% | 26,317 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 1,849 | Institution | 0.01% | 22,280 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 300 | Institution | <0.01% | 3,615 |
FAQ
What percentage of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.52% of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.44% by mutual funds and 0.09% by ETFs.
What percentage of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 99.48% of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7)?
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC owns the most shares of Gefran SPA (DE:GF7).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
