Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (G7AB) Ownership - Who Owns Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV?
Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (G7AB) Ownership Overview
- 5.82% Mutual Funds
- 0.05% Other Institutional Investors
- 9.46% ETFs
- 84.68% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 15.32% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 84.68% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 15.32% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 84.68% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 12,989,690 | Institution | 3.82% | 152,317,105 |
| Vanguard | 10,067,970 | Institution | 2.96% | 118,057,016 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 4,712,868 | Institution | 1.38% | 55,263,090 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,176,314 | Institution | 1.23% | 48,971,458 |
| Nylim Funds Trust | 1,935,423 | Institution | 0.57% | 22,694,770 |
| Wisdomtree | 1,915,592 | Institution | 0.56% | 22,462,232 |
| New York Life Investments Funds Trust | 1,717,688 | Institution | 0.50% | 20,141,609 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,551,711 | Institution | 0.46% | 18,195,363 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,292,070 | Institution | 0.38% | 15,150,813 |
| Xtrackers | 1,227,682 | Institution | 0.36% | 14,395,799 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 4,712,868 | Institution | 1.38% | 55,263,090 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,176,314 | Institution | 1.23% | 48,971,458 |
| Nylim Funds Trust | 1,935,423 | Institution | 0.57% | 22,694,770 |
| New York Life Investments Funds Trust | 1,717,688 | Institution | 0.50% | 20,141,609 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,551,711 | Institution | 0.46% | 18,195,363 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,292,070 | Institution | 0.38% | 15,150,813 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 926,780 | Institution | 0.27% | 10,867,422 |
| Emerging Markets Growth Fund Inc | 674,416 | Institution | 0.20% | 7,908,202 |
| Wasatch Funds Trust | 440,334 | Institution | 0.13% | 5,163,356 |
| Northern Funds | 384,175 | Institution | 0.11% | 4,504,836 |
FAQ
What percentage of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 15.32% of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB) stock is held by institutional investors: 5.82% by mutual funds, 9.46% by ETFs and 0.05% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 84.68% of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB)?
iShares owns the most shares of Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV (DE:G7AB).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
