Sigma Foods SAB de CV (G4L) Ownership - Who Owns Sigma Foods SAB de CV?
Sigma Foods SAB de CV (G4L) Ownership Overview
- 2.67% Mutual Funds
- 6.48% ETFs
- 90.85% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 9.15% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 90.85% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 9.15% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 90.85% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 160,043,548 | Institution | 2.88% | 147,400,108 |
| Vanguard | 111,138,197 | Institution | 2.00% | 102,358,279 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 40,951,214 | Institution | 0.74% | 37,716,068 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 35,262,856 | Institution | 0.63% | 32,477,090 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 31,592,286 | Institution | 0.57% | 29,096,495 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 17,149,337 | Institution | 0.31% | 15,794,539 |
| Xtrackers | 15,093,772 | Institution | 0.27% | 13,901,364 |
| Avantis | 14,526,803 | Institution | 0.26% | 13,379,186 |
| Schwab | 13,387,987 | Institution | 0.24% | 12,330,336 |
| Pimco Equity Series | 10,581,407 | Institution | 0.19% | 9,745,476 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 40,951,214 | Institution | 0.74% | 37,716,068 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 35,262,856 | Institution | 0.63% | 32,477,090 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 31,592,286 | Institution | 0.57% | 29,096,495 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 17,149,337 | Institution | 0.31% | 15,794,539 |
| Pimco Equity Series | 10,581,407 | Institution | 0.19% | 9,745,476 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 2,712,300 | Institution | 0.05% | 2,498,028 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 2,250,467 | Institution | 0.04% | 2,072,680 |
| Aqr Funds | 1,219,590 | Institution | 0.02% | 1,123,242 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 1,108,989 | Institution | 0.02% | 1,021,379 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 1,065,934 | Institution | 0.02% | 981,725 |
FAQ
What percentage of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 9.15% of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.67% by mutual funds and 6.48% by ETFs.
What percentage of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 90.85% of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L)?
iShares owns the most shares of Sigma Foods SAB de CV (DE:G4L).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
