Five Point Holdings (FP9) Ownership - Who Owns Five Point Holdings?
Five Point Holdings (FP9) Ownership Overview
- 13.60% Insiders
- 8.70% Mutual Funds
- 5.61% Other Institutional Investors
- 1.71% ETFs
- 70.38% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 16.02% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 13.60% is owned by Insiders, and 70.38% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 16.02% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 13.60% is owned by Insiders, and 70.38% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 04, 2025 | Kim Tobler | $112,471 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Levinson | 6,312,248 | Insider | 8.78% | 25,602,478 |
| Martin Whitman | 3,696,155 | Institution | 5.14% | 14,991,605 |
| Third Avenue Trust | 3,603,272 | Institution | 5.01% | 14,614,871 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,663,291 | Institution | 2.31% | 6,746,308 |
| Michael Alvarado | 1,000,715 | Insider | 1.39% | 4,058,900 |
| Dfa | 982,900 | Institution | 1.37% | 3,986,642 |
| Greg Mcwilliams | 830,511 | Insider | 1.15% | 3,368,553 |
| Daniel Hedigan | 674,655 | Insider | 0.94% | 2,736,401 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 594,364 | Institution | 0.83% | 2,410,740 |
| Michael H Winer | 188,662 | Insider | 0.26% | 765,213 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third Avenue Trust | 3,603,272 | Institution | 5.01% | 14,614,871 |
| John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 1,663,291 | Institution | 2.31% | 6,746,308 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 594,364 | Institution | 0.83% | 2,410,740 |
| John Hancock Funds Ii | 157,076 | Institution | 0.22% | 637,100 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 127,733 | Institution | 0.18% | 518,085 |
| Rbc Funds Trust | 53,000 | Institution | 0.07% | 214,968 |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | 44,548 | Institution | 0.06% | 180,687 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 5,834 | Institution | <0.01% | 23,663 |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust Ii | 3,755 | Institution | <0.01% | 15,230 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 844 | Institution | <0.01% | 3,423 |
FAQ
Who Owns Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 16.02% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 13.60% is held by insiders, and 70.38% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 16.02% of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9) stock is held by institutional investors: 8.70% by mutual funds, 1.71% by ETFs and 5.61% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 70.38% of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9)?
Sam Levinson owns the most shares of Five Point Holdings (DE:FP9).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.