Erg SPA (ER9) Ownership - Who Owns Erg SPA?
Erg SPA (ER9) Ownership Overview
- 1.85% Mutual Funds
- 6.13% ETFs
- 92.03% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Erg SPA (DE:ER9) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.97% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.03% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Erg SPA (DE:ER9) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.97% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.03% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 2,123,267 | Institution | 1.41% | 50,697,246 |
| Spdr | 1,807,154 | Institution | 1.20% | 43,149,416 |
| Vanguard | 1,664,085 | Institution | 1.11% | 39,733,358 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 739,051 | Institution | 0.49% | 17,646,321 |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 558,853 | Institution | 0.37% | 13,343,733 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 503,944 | Institution | 0.34% | 12,032,671 |
| Amundi | 480,067 | Institution | 0.32% | 11,462,560 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 447,492 | Institution | 0.30% | 10,684,766 |
| Avantis | 385,732 | Institution | 0.26% | 9,210,123 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 366,663 | Institution | 0.24% | 8,754,812 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 739,051 | Institution | 0.49% | 17,646,321 |
| Managed Portfolio Series | 558,853 | Institution | 0.37% | 13,343,733 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 503,944 | Institution | 0.34% | 12,032,671 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 447,492 | Institution | 0.30% | 10,684,766 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 366,663 | Institution | 0.24% | 8,754,812 |
| Gmo Trust | 67,596 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,613,990 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 52,197 | Institution | 0.03% | 1,246,308 |
| Calvert Impact Fund, Inc. | 43,056 | Institution | 0.03% | 1,028,048 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 31,928 | Institution | 0.02% | 762,345 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 31,400 | Institution | 0.02% | 749,738 |
FAQ
What percentage of Erg SPA (DE:ER9) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.97% of Erg SPA (DE:ER9) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.85% by mutual funds and 6.13% by ETFs.
What percentage of Erg SPA (DE:ER9) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 92.03% of Erg SPA (DE:ER9) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Erg SPA (DE:ER9)?
iShares owns the most shares of Erg SPA (DE:ER9).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
