TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Eni SPA (ENI1) Ownership - Who Owns Eni SPA?

Eni SPA (ENI1) Ownership Overview

  • 0.04% Mutual Funds
  • 0.04% Other Institutional Investors
  • 0.18% ETFs
  • 99.75% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Eni SPA (DE:ENI1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.25% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 99.75% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue
Dec 31, 2025Viewpoint Investment Partners Corp€295,932
Dec 31, 2025Gallacher Capital Management Llc€800,609
Dec 31, 2025Manning & Napier Advisors Llc€4,250,835
Dec 31, 2025Fisher Asset Management Llc€5,789,947

Top Shareholders

DE:ENI1 top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Avantis1,155,543Institution0.08%68,627,699
Invesco411,741Institution0.03%24,453,298
Amplify399,277Institution0.03%23,713,061
Ci369,726Institution0.02%21,958,027
Advisors' Inner Circle Iii184,121Institution0.01%10,934,946
Cavanal Hill Funds180,944Institution0.01%10,746,264
Steward Funds Inc107,494Institution<0.01%6,384,069
Ken Fisher86,158Institution<0.01%5,116,924
Bill Manning84,439Institution<0.01%5,014,832
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc56,789Institution<0.01%3,372,699

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:ENI1 top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Advisors' Inner Circle Iii184,121Institution0.01%10,934,946
Cavanal Hill Funds180,944Institution0.01%10,746,264
Steward Funds Inc107,494Institution<0.01%6,384,069
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc56,789Institution<0.01%3,372,699
American Century Etf Trust50,214Institution<0.01%2,982,209
Advisors' Inner Circle Fund6,900Institution<0.01%409,791
Timothy Plan1,525Institution<0.01%90,570

FAQ

What percentage of Eni SPA (DE:ENI1) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.25% of Eni SPA (DE:ENI1) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.04% by mutual funds, 0.18% by ETFs and 0.04% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Eni SPA (DE:ENI1) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 99.75% of Eni SPA (DE:ENI1) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Eni SPA (DE:ENI1)?
Avantis owns the most shares of Eni SPA (DE:ENI1).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.